funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Choose Healthy Life

EIN 86-2604241 · E Stroudsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Choose Healthy Life of E Stroudsburg, PA (EIN 86-2604241) reported 9 grants paid totaling $7,351,149 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,351,149

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$3,603,374
20255$3,747,775

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Choose Healthy Life, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mlk Sr Communioty Resources Collabo 42-4284316AAtlanta, GA2$1,748,8192025
The Detroit Assoc of Black Organiza 47-3081843ADetroit, MI2$1,701,9782025
Willing Heart Community Care Center 27-0331295ANewark, NJ2$1,697,9692025
Leadership Council On Healthy Commu 45-2938187AWashington, DC2$1,649,6922025
The Charity Foundation 57-1111199ANorth Charleston, SC1$552,6912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Choose Healthy Life
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mlk Sr Community Resources Collabo Atlanta, GAA$828,278paid202601069349300315
2025Leadership Council On Healthy Commu Washington, DCA$802,948paid202601069349300315
2025Willing Heart Community Care Center Newark, NJA$787,046paid202601069349300315
2025The Detroit Assoc of Black Organiza Detroit, MIA$776,812paid202601069349300315
2025The Charity Foundation North Charleston, SCA$552,691paid202601069349300315
2024The Detroit Assoc of Black Organiza Detroit, MIA$925,166paid202531339349306588
2024Mlk Sr Communioty Resources Collabo Atlanta, GAA$920,541paid202531339349306588
2024Willing Heart Community Care Center Newark, NJA$910,923paid202531339349306588
2024Leadership Council On Healthy Commu Washington, DCA$846,744paid202531339349306588

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601069349300315
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531339349306588

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/862604241.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.