funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Ktjj Foundation

EIN 86-3088773 · Santa Clara, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ktjj Foundation of Santa Clara, CA (EIN 86-3088773) reported 10 grants paid totaling $5,243 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,243

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2026

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$421
20241$842
20254$1,950
20264$2,030

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ktjj Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yong Hua Elementary SchoolUTainan City4$3,2632026
Eisenhower Elementary SchoolUSanta Clara, CA2$7282026
Cornell UniversityUIthaca, NY1$5002026
Tainan City Ancient Capital Charity AssociationUSouth Dist Tainan1$5002025
Cupertino High SchoolUCupertino, CA2$2522026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ktjj Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Yong Hua Elementary School South District TainanU$1,000paidEducational202621779349100722
2026Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$500paidEducational202621779349100722
2026Eisenhower Elementary School Santa Clara, CAU$478paidEducational202621779349100722
2026Cupertino High School Cupertino, CAU$52paidEducational202621779349100722
2025Yong Hua Elementary School South District TainanU$1,000paidEducational202511699349100626
2025Tainan City Ancient Capital Charity Association South Dist TainanU$500paidCharitable202511699349100626
2025Eisenhower Elementary School Santa Clara, CAU$250paidEducational202511699349100626
2025Cupertino High School Cupertino, CAU$200paidEducational202511699349100626
2024Yong Hua Elementary School Tainan CityU$842paidEducational202401649349100325
2023Yong Hua Elementary School Tainan CityU$421paidEducational202343419349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.2202621779349100722
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202511699349100626
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202401649349100325
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202343419349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863088773.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.