Grants paid by Katrine G and Ramez M Hakim Foundation Ameritrust Corporation Trustee
EIN 86-3143254 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Katrine G and Ramez M Hakim Foundation Ameritrust Corporation Trustee of Tulsa, OK (EIN 86-3143254) reported 38 grants paid totaling $67,000 to 25 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,000
38 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $20,500 | — |
| 2025 | 20 | $35,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Katrine G and Ramez M Hakim Foundation Ameritrust Corporation Trustee, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research & Education Collaborative 27-3022911 | D | Boston, MA | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Tulsa Ballet | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Holland Hall School 73-0527459 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Library Trust 51-0165881 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Arab American Institute 52-1395040 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok 73-1184980 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Alliance for Global Justice (zochrot) 52-2094677 | C | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Ou Foundation Csdc Ou Tulsa | U | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Mossawa Inc | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Philbrook Museum 73-0579279 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Working in the Schools (wits Chicago) 36-3891846 | D | Chicago, IL | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| The Jerusalem Fund 52-1238142 | B | Washington, DC | 3 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | Hagarstown, MD | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Ou Foundation | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Alnadwa Free Thinking Society 93-3057171 | C | Dearborn Heights, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| American Friends of Combantants for Peace | U | Pasadena, CA | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Alzheimer's Association Ok Chapter | U | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Rachel Corrie Foundation for Peace & Justice 02-0686783 | B | Olympia, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Symphony Orchestra 20-3798077 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| American Friends Service Committee 23-1352010 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Tulsa Committee On Foreign Relations 46-1873037 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Friends of Sabeel North America (fosna) 38-3419440 | C | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee 52-1180441 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Library Trust Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | BRONSON BROOKSIDE LIBRARY PROJECT | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Holland Hall School Tulsa, OK | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok Tulsa, OK | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Friends of Mossawa Inc Cambridge, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Alliance for Global Justice (zochrot) Tucson, AZ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Arab American Institute Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Working in the Schools (wits Chicago) Chicago, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Ou Foundation Csdc Ou Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Philbrook Museum Tulsa, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Rachel Corrie Foundation for Peace & Justice Olympia, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | TSO EDUCATION PROGRAMMING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Alzheimer's Association Ok Chapter Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | The Jerusalem Fund Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Friends of Sabeel North America (fosna) Greenwood Village, CO | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | American Friends of Combantants for Peace Pasadena, CA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Doctors Without Borders Hagarstown, MD | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Committee On Foreign Relations Tulsa, OK | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621349349102387 |
| 2024 | Research & Education Collaborative Boston, MA | D | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Holland Hall School Tulsa, OK | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Arab American Institute Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Working in the Schools (wits Chicago) Chicago, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Community Food Bank of Eastern Ok Tulsa, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Ou Foundation Csdc Ou Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Alnadwa Free Thinking Society Dearborn Heights, MI | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Philbrook Museum Tulsa, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Doctors Without Borders Hagarstown, MD | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Ok Chapter Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | American Friends of Combantants for Peace Pasadena, CA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202531899349100508 |
| 2024 | The Jerusalem Fund Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531899349100508 |
| 2023 | Research & Education Collaborative Boston, MA | D | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202412579349100816 |
| 2023 | Ou Foundation Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412579349100816 |
| 2023 | The Jerusalem Fund Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412579349100816 |
| 2023 | American Friends Service Committee Philadelphia, PA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202412579349100816 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Library Trust Tulsa, OK | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202323139349101902 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621349349102387 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531899349100508 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412579349100816 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323139349101902 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863143254.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.