Grants paid by The Daniel & Debra Hile Charitable Found
EIN 86-3395710 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Daniel & Debra Hile Charitable Found of Lincoln, NE (EIN 86-3395710) reported 27 grants paid totaling $90,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$90,500
27 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $22,500 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $21,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $22,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Daniel & Debra Hile Charitable Found, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph Catholic Church | U | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $43,000 | 2025 |
| Women's Care Center Foundation | U | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Villa Marie Home & School | U | Waverly, NE | 3 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Pius X Foundation 23-7074428 | B | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| The Catholic Bishop of Lincoln 47-0436557 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| I've Got a Name 36-4694120 | C | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Milkworks | U | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Diocese of Lincoln | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Cathedral of the Risen Christ Parish 47-0438599 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Totonga Bomoi 83-1076318 | C | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| More Mercy 93-1368923 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Emmaus Institute | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanity Lincoln 47-0714576 | C | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Lincoln Council Society of St Vincent de Paul 20-8997157 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $1,250 | 2022 |
| Calvary Cemetery | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph Catholic Church Lincoln, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | Women's Care Center Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | Villa Marie Home and School Waverly, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | Diocese of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | More Mercy Lincoln, NE | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | Milkworks Lincoln, NE | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2025 | Pius X Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601199349101300 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Catholic Church Lincoln, NE | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Women's Care Center Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Villa Marie Home & School Waverly, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Emmaus Institute Lincoln, NE | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Pius X Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Calvary Cemetery Lincoln, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Milkworks Lincoln, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Lincoln, NE | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501119349100020 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Catholic Church Lincoln, NE | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2023 | I've Got a Name Lincoln, NE | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2023 | Women's Care Center Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2023 | Villa Marie Home & School Waverly, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2023 | Cathedral of the Risen Christ Parish Lincoln, NE | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2023 | Pius X Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431859349101013 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Catholic Church Lincoln, NE | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
| 2022 | Women's Care Center Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
| 2022 | The Catholic Bishop of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
| 2022 | Totonga Bomoi Lincoln, NE | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
| 2022 | Lincoln Council Society of St Vincent de Paul Lincoln, NE | D | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Lincoln Lincoln, NE | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331299349104473 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601199349101300 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501119349100020 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431859349101013 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349104473 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863395710.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.