Grants paid by Thrivers Foundation
EIN 86-3415232 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Thrivers Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 86-3415232) reported 22 grants paid totaling $235,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,000
22 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $90,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $135,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Thrivers Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exponential Impact 82-2707012 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Parents Challenge 84-1591310 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Dream Centers of Colorado Springs 27-4876080 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Center for Action and Contemplation Inc 85-0354965 | B | Albuquerque, NM | 2 | $27,000 | 2024 |
| Solid Rock Community Developmentcorporation 26-0381727 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 2 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Colorado Springs Future Inc 84-1286585 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Hillside Connection 83-0810166 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Springs School of Technology 93-3560698 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Peak Education 84-1467174 | C | Colorado Spgs, CO | 2 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Springs Child Nursery Centers Inc 84-0632406 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation of the Heart 09-29-2000 84-1562020 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Springs Community Ventures Inc 84-1418850 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Gazette Charities 84-1526179 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Joint Initiatives for Youth and Families 84-1317347 | C | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Center for Action and Contemplation Inc Albuquerque, NM | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Parents Challenge Colorado Springs, CO | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Solid Rock Community Developmentcorporation Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Exponential Impact Colorado Springs, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Colorado Springs Future Inc Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Colorado Springs School of Technology Colorado Springs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Hillside Connection Colorado Springs, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Dream Centers of Colorado Springs Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Peak Education Colorado Spgs, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Colorado Springs Child Nursery Centers Inc Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2024 | Foundation of the Heart 09-29-2000 Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202501259349100805 |
| 2023 | Exponential Impact Colorado Springs, CO | B | $50,000 | paid | Tenant Improvements for downtown offices | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Parents Challenge Colorado Springs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Dream Centers of Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Early Childhood Education Center | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Colorado Springs Future Inc Colorado Springs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Center for Action and Contemplation Inc Albuquerque, NM | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Solid Rock Community Developmentcorporation Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Peak Education Colorado Spgs, CO | C | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Colorado Springs Community Ventures Inc Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | Downtown Ventures - Public Art | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Gazette Charities Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | Empty Stocking Fund | 202441099349100409 |
| 2023 | Joint Initiatives for Youth and Families Colorado Spgs, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | Early childhood business council | 202441099349100409 |
| 2022 | Dream Centers of Colorado Springs Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Mary's Home operations | 202331879349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501259349100805 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441099349100409 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331879349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863415232.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.