Grants paid by Take Part Inc
EIN 86-3436300 · Ofallon, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H12
Take Part Inc of Ofallon, MO (EIN 86-3436300) reported 6 grants paid totaling $320,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$320,000
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $150,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $170,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Take Part Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Hospital Genome Department 43-1626863 | A | St Louis, MO | 2 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| All May See Foundation | U | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 | |
| Children's Medical Research 73-1200262 | D | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 | |
| Texas Tech- Research Pyroxd1 | U | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | |
| Will B Inspired Warriors Fitness for Veteran Families With Rare Disease 87-1749705 | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Children's Hospital Genome Department St Louis, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S MEDICAL RESEARCH FUNDING | 202601359349316085 |
| 2025 | All May See Foundation | U | $60,000 | paid | RESEARCH ON GOULD SYNDROME | 202601359349316085 |
| 2025 | Will B Inspired Warriors Fitness for Veteran Families With Rare Disease | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR VETARAN FAMILIES WITH RARE DISEASES TO PARTICIPATE IN FITNESS | 202601359349316085 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Genome Department St Louis, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S MEDICAL RESEARCH FUNDING | 202511359349315561 |
| 2024 | Children's Medical Research | D | $35,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S MEDICAL RESEARCH FUNDING | 202511359349315561 |
| 2024 | Texas Tech- Research Pyroxd1 | U | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH ON PYROXD1 | 202511359349315561 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349316085 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349315561 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863436300.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.