funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Social Tinkering Corp

EIN 86-3445827 · VT · Form 990, Schedule I

Social Tinkering Corp of VT (EIN 86-3445827) reported 7 grants paid totaling $114,710 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,710

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20237$114,710

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Social Tinkering Corp, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rutland Area Pride 88-3187503ARutland, VT1$22,7752023
Rutland Area Naacp 13-1655255AWallingford, VT1$18,7502023
Allen St School 30-0511861ARutland, VT1$18,4622023
Vermont Cares 03-0307864ARutland, VT1$16,6702023
Euphoric Hair Experience 88-3968680ARutland, VT1$14,8462023
Come Alive Outside 47-2357025ARutland, VT1$12,5862023
Arc Rutland Area 03-6003364ARutland, VT1$10,6212023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Social Tinkering Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Rutland Area Pride Rutland, VTA$22,775paid202442889349300609
2023Rutland Area Naacp Wallingford, VTA$18,750paid202442889349300609
2023Allen St School Rutland, VTA$18,462paid202442889349300609
2023Vermont Cares Rutland, VTA$16,670paid202442889349300609
2023Euphoric Hair Experience Rutland, VTA$14,846paid202442889349300609
2023Come Alive Outside Rutland, VTA$12,586paid202442889349300609
2023Arc Rutland Area Rutland, VTA$10,621paid202442889349300609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442889349300609

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863445827.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.