funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Fisher Falcon Education Foundation

EIN 86-3471351 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

The Fisher Falcon Education Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-3471351) reported 7 grants paid totaling $410,043 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$410,043

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$85,000
20232$90,000
20242$40,000
20251$195,043

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Fisher Falcon Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John Fisher School 36-2171037AChicago, IL4$370,0432025
Marist High School 36-2516871AChicago, IL2$30,0002024
Mother Mcauley High SchoolUChicago, IL1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Fisher Falcon Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John Fisher School Chicago, ILA$195,043paidEducational subsidy per by-laws202621349349303422
2024St John Fisher School Chicago, ILA$25,000paidEducational subsidy per by-laws202541349349302964
2024Marist High School Chicago, ILA$15,000paidalumni scholarship per by-laws202541349349302964
2023St John Fisher School Chicago, ILA$75,000paidEducational subsidy per by-laws202421649349301542
2023Marist High School Chicago, ILA$15,000paidalumni scholarship per by-laws202421649349301542
2022St John Fisher School Chicago, ILA$75,000paidEducational subsidy per by-laws202341299349303204
2022Mother Mcauley High School Chicago, ILU$10,000paidScholarships for St. John Fisher school students202341299349303204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621349349303422
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541349349302964
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421649349301542
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341299349303204

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863471351.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.