Grants paid by The Timothy Project Inc
EIN 86-3476666 · Johns Creek, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Timothy Project Inc of Johns Creek, GA (EIN 86-3476666) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,753,416 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,753,416
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | $1,753,416 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Timothy Project Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pca Foundation 58-1412526 | B | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $1,425,416 | 2025 |
| Firm Foundation Treatment Fund 33-2375007 | B | Woodstock, GA | 1 | $68,000 | 2025 |
| Ubora - Tz 82-5333929 | D | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Life On Life | U | Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Metro Atlanta Seminary 26-3420698 | C | Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Afci | U | Lilburn, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Frontline Policy Council 86-2777482 | B | Newnan, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| National Christian Foundation 30-0209280 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pca Foundation Lawrenceville, GA | B | $1,425,416 | paid | TO PROVIDE CHARITABLE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO CHRISTIANS | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Firm Foundation Treatment Fund Woodstock, GA | B | $68,000 | paid | TO OFFER SCHOLARSHIPS AND SECURE SAFE HOUSING FOR INDIVIDUALS WHO CANNOT AFFORD TREATMENT | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Ubora - Tz Alpharetta, GA | D | $60,000 | paid | TO PARTNER WITH THE PEOPLE OF THE SHIA DISTRICT OF TANZANIA TO PROVIDE PHYSICAL, EDUCATION, AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS OF THE PEOPLE | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Life On Life Johns Creek, GA | U | $60,000 | paid | TO HELP LOCAL CHURCHES AROUND THE WORLD FOSTERING SPIRITUAL MATURITY AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Metro Atlanta Seminary Johns Creek, GA | C | $50,000 | paid | TO EDUCATE EQUIP AND MENTOR STUDENTS TO KNOW CHRIST | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Afci Lilburn, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE A CLEAR ETERNAL PERSPECTIVE TO PREACH CHRIST AND DEVOTE TO RIGHTEOUS LIVING | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | Frontline Policy Council Newnan, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO ADDRESS RELIGIOUS FREEDOMS, FREE SPEECH AND PRINCIPLED GOVERNMENT | 202641559349100309 |
| 2025 | National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR GRANTS PAID TO OTHER CHARITIES | 202641559349100309 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641559349100309 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863476666.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.