Grants paid by Clement and Linda Mcgillicuddy Foundation
EIN 86-3485613 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clement and Linda Mcgillicuddy Foundation of FL (EIN 86-3485613) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,919,100 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,919,100
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $735,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $467,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $6,717,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Clement and Linda Mcgillicuddy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Charitable Fund | U | Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $6,700,000 | 2024 |
| Vanguard Charitable | U | Warwick, RI | 2 | $1,142,000 | 2023 |
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Young Men's Young Women's Hebrew Association | U | New York, NY | 1 | $17,100 | 2024 |
| First Serve | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Schwab Charitable Fund Lone Tree, CO | U | $6,700,000 | paid | VARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS | 202540659349100604 |
| 2024 | Young Men's Young Women's Hebrew Association New York, NY | U | $17,100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202540659349100604 |
| 2023 | Vanguard Charitable Warwick, RI | U | $467,000 | paid | VARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS | 202432079349100303 |
| 2022 | Vanguard Charitable Warwick, RI | U | $675,000 | paid | VARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS | 202323189349102517 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | HELP PROVIDE THE HIGHEST-QUALITY, COMPASSIONATE CARE, CONDUCT LIFESAVING RESEARCH AND OFFER LEADING-EDGE MEDICAL EDUCATION. | 202323189349102517 |
| 2022 | First Serve West Palm Beach, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | HELP YOUTH DEVELOP CHARACTER, COMPETENCE, AND COMMITMENT FOR PERSONAL AND COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT. | 202323189349102517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540659349100604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432079349100303 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349102517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863485613.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.