funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Jes & US - the Jack Elton Snyder Foundation

EIN 86-3528912 · Powell, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O12

Jes & US - the Jack Elton Snyder Foundation of Powell, OH (EIN 86-3528912) reported 10 grants paid totaling $265,149 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$265,149

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$20,625
20222$44,640
20232$64,140
20242$69,030
20253$66,714

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jes & US - the Jack Elton Snyder Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Golf Room LLCUDublin, OH5$223,7692025
Martin Golf LLCUDayton, OH4$31,3802025
Cedarville University 31-0536647BCedarville, OH1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jes & US - the Jack Elton Snyder Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Golf Room LLC Dublin, OHU$48,134paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202640709349100524
2025Cedarville University Cedarville, OHB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202640709349100524
2025Martin Golf LLC Dayton, OHU$8,580paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202640709349100524
2024The Golf Room LLC Dublin, OHU$61,830paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202530659349100923
2024Martin Golf LLC Dayton, OHU$7,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202530659349100923
2023The Golf Room LLC Dublin, OHU$56,940paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202430749349100703
2023Martin Golf LLC Dayton, OHU$7,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202430749349100703
2022The Golf Room LLC Dublin, OHU$36,240paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202320609349100602
2022Martin Golf LLC Dayton, OHU$8,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR GOLF STUDENTS202320609349100602
2021The Golf Room LLC Dublin, OHU$20,625paidScholarships for Golf Students202220969349100832

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640709349100524
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530659349100923
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430749349100703
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320609349100602
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202220969349100832

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863528912.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.