funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Stacy Wolfe Breast Cancer Foundation

EIN 86-3531879 · Athens, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Stacy Wolfe Breast Cancer Foundation of Athens, AL (EIN 86-3531879) reported 3 grants paid totaling $7,116 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,116

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$6,116
20231$1,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Stacy Wolfe Breast Cancer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VariousUVarious, AA1$5,4382022
American Junior Golf Association 58-1433914BBraselton, GA1$1,0002023
Various RecipientsUVarious, AA1$6782022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stacy Wolfe Breast Cancer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023American Junior Golf Association Braselton, GAB$1,000paidDonation to a domestically registred charitable organization.202413059349101341
2022Various Various, AAU$5,438paidCANCER PATIENTMOTHERS DAYGIFTS202333199349106933
2022Various Recipients Various, AAU$678paidCANCER PATIENTFLOWERRECIPIENTS202333199349106933

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413059349101341
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349106933

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863531879.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.