Grants paid by Objective-See Foundation Inc
EIN 86-3546876 · Kula, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B05
Objective-See Foundation Inc of Kula, HI (EIN 86-3546876) reported 4 grants paid totaling $55,157 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,157
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $55,157 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Objective-See Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawaii Community Foundation 99-0261283 | A | Kahuli, HI | 1 | $19,750 | 2023 |
| Council for Native Hawaiian Advancement 91-0313383 | A | Kapolei, HI | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Imua Family Services 99-0194402 | A | Kaului, HI | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Aina Momona 82-1366588 | A | Kaunakakai, HI | 1 | $5,407 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hawaii Community Foundation Kahuli, HI | A | $19,750 | paid | Maui Wildfire Relief - Maui Strong Initiative | 202431369349307468 |
| 2023 | Imua Family Services Kaului, HI | A | $15,000 | paid | Maui Wildfire Relief - Forward Together: Support for Maui's Children & Families | 202431369349307468 |
| 2023 | Council for Native Hawaiian Advancement Kapolei, HI | A | $15,000 | paid | Maui Wildfire Relief - Kako'o Maui | 202431369349307468 |
| 2023 | Aina Momona Kaunakakai, HI | A | $5,407 | paid | Maui Wildfire Relief - Maui County Firefighter Relief Fund | 202431369349307468 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349307468 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863546876.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.