Grants paid by Alfred & Nancy Dilamani Steven Michael & Family Foundation Inc
EIN 86-3727059 · Great Neck, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Alfred & Nancy Dilamani Steven Michael & Family Foundation Inc of Great Neck, NY (EIN 86-3727059) reported 21 grants paid totaling $58,154 to 17 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,154
21 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $3,665 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $18,498 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $8,313 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $12,006 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $15,672 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Alfred & Nancy Dilamani Steven Michael & Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Mashadi Jewish Community of America 11-3216392 | B | Great Neck, NY | 4 | $45,720 | 2025 |
| United Mashadi Jewish Foundation | U | Great Neck, NY | 1 | $3,665 | 2021 |
| Shaare Tefillah | U | New York, NY | 2 | $2,700 | 2025 |
| Yes Foundation 99-4194496 | C | Oakland, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Tiferet Rafael 65-1149114 | B | Plantation, FL | 1 | $860 | 2025 |
| Neeman Foundation 47-3438072 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $720 | 2025 |
| Benot Menachem School | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $720 | 2025 |
| Zoa | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Global Jewish Assistance & Relief Network 11-3095240 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $400 | 2025 |
| Torah Vehoraah Foundation Inc 11-2497800 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $360 | 2025 |
| Tiferet Shlomo | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $360 | 2025 |
| Irgun Yra | U | New York, NY | 1 | $360 | 2025 |
| Bike 4 Chai | U | Jackson Township, NJ | 1 | $283 | 2025 |
| Sankara Eye Foundation 77-6141976 | C | Milpitas, CA | 1 | $180 | 2024 |
| Jgive Friends of Asor Lakewood | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $126 | 2025 |
| Jcrc | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Melville Jewish 11-2289338 | D | Melville, NY | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Mashadi Jewish Community of America Great Neck, NY | B | $8,223 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Shaare Tefillah New York, NY | U | $2,160 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Yes Foundation Oakland, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Tiferet Rafael Plantation, FL | B | $860 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Benot Menachem School Brooklyn, NY | U | $720 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Neeman Foundation Boston, MA | C | $720 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Global Jewish Assistance & Relief Network Brooklyn, NY | B | $400 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Torah Vehoraah Foundation Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $360 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Irgun Yra New York, NY | U | $360 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Tiferet Shlomo Brooklyn, NY | U | $360 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Bike 4 Chai Jackson Township, NJ | U | $283 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Jgive Friends of Asor Lakewood Lakewood, NJ | U | $126 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2025 | Melville Jewish Melville, NY | D | $100 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202600429349101135 |
| 2024 | United Mashadi Jewish Community of America Great Neck, NY | B | $10,686 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202520579349100817 |
| 2024 | Shaare Tefillah New York, NY | U | $540 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202520579349100817 |
| 2024 | Zoa New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202520579349100817 |
| 2024 | Sankara Eye Foundation Milpitas, CA | C | $180 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202520579349100817 |
| 2024 | Jcrc New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202520579349100817 |
| 2023 | United Mashadi Jewish Community of America Great Neck, NY | B | $8,313 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202440609349100019 |
| 2022 | United Mashadi Jewish Community of America Great Neck, NY | B | $18,498 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202311359349105371 |
| 2021 | United Mashadi Jewish Foundation Great Neck, NY | U | $3,665 | paid | TO HELP IN NEED | 202222099349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600429349101135 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520579349100817 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440609349100019 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349105371 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222099349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863727059.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.