Grants paid by Lucky Paw Foundation Inc
EIN 86-3961155 · Harbor Spgs, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D40
Lucky Paw Foundation Inc of Harbor Spgs, MI (EIN 86-3961155) reported 12 grants paid totaling $59,596 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,596
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $4,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $17,157 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $22,306 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $15,633 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lucky Paw Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Animal Surgical Center | U | Flint, MI | 3 | $26,746 | 2024 |
| Animal Surgical Center of Michigan | U | Flint, MI | 2 | $9,008 | 2025 |
| Michigan State University Veterinar | U | East Lansing, MI | 1 | $7,979 | 2024 |
| Animal Surgical Cent of Michigan | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Dogwood Veterinary Referral Center | U | Farmington, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Blue Pearl Veterinary Partners | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $2,775 | 2024 |
| Elk Rapids Veterinary Clinic Physic | U | Elk Rapids, MI | 1 | $1,463 | 2023 |
| Elk Rapids Rehabilitation | U | Elk Rapids, MI | 1 | $1,108 | 2025 |
| Cedar Creek Veterinayexotics | U | Williamston, MI | 1 | $517 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Animal Surgical Center of Michigan Flint, MI | U | $5,008 | paid | LUNG TUMOR REMOVAL/ELBOW SURGERY | 202601989349100115 |
| 2025 | Animal Surgical Cent of Michigan Flint, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | BILATERAL ELBOW FRACTURE REPAIR | 202601989349100115 |
| 2025 | Animal Surgical Center of Michigan Flint, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | LEG AMPUTATION AND SPLEEN REMOVAL | 202601989349100115 |
| 2025 | Elk Rapids Rehabilitation Elk Rapids, MI | U | $1,108 | paid | REHABILITATION AFTER IVDD BACK SURGE | 202601989349100115 |
| 2025 | Cedar Creek Veterinayexotics Williamston, MI | U | $517 | paid | ORAL SURGERY | 202601989349100115 |
| 2024 | Animal Surgical Center Flint, MI | U | $11,552 | paid | VARIOUS MEDICAL PROCEDURES | 202521849349100002 |
| 2024 | Michigan State University Veterinar East Lansing, MI | U | $7,979 | paid | VARIOUS MEDICAL PROCEDURES | 202521849349100002 |
| 2024 | Blue Pearl Veterinary Partners Grand Rapids, MI | U | $2,775 | paid | PARATHYROIDECTOMY | 202521849349100002 |
| 2023 | Animal Surgical Center Flint, MI | U | $10,694 | paid | VARIOUS MEDICAL PROCEDURES | 202441309349100119 |
| 2023 | Dogwood Veterinary Referral Center Farmington, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | BACK (IVDISC) | 202441309349100119 |
| 2023 | Elk Rapids Veterinary Clinic Physic Elk Rapids, MI | U | $1,463 | paid | PHYSICAL THERAPY | 202441309349100119 |
| 2022 | Animal Surgical Center Flint, MI | U | $4,500 | paid | REPAIR FRACTURE | 202321299349105057 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601989349100115 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521849349100002 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441309349100119 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349105057 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/863961155.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.