Grants paid by Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004
EIN 86-6047012 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-6047012) reported 45 grants paid totaling $904,986 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$904,986
45 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $102,696 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $100,535 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $99,284 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $99,794 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $169,918 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $103,424 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $111,331 | — |
| 2026 | 5 | $118,004 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Arizona | U | Tucson, AZ | 8 | $503,948 | 2026 |
| Salpointe Catholic High School 86-0705131 | B | Tucson, AZ | 8 | $112,682 | 2026 |
| Tucson Unified School District | U | Tucson, AZ | 7 | $96,948 | 2025 |
| American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 | U | Tucson, AZ | 8 | $78,081 | 2026 |
| El Rio Health Center Foundation 86-0816675 | C | Tucson, AZ | 4 | $36,173 | 2026 |
| American Legion Post No 7 | U | Tucson, AZ | 5 | $34,600 | 2023 |
| St Elizabeth's Health Center 36-3233120 | D | Tucson, AZ | 4 | $26,820 | 2022 |
| Tucson Unified School District for Tucson High School | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $15,734 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $62,935 | paid | GENERAL | 202621899349101152 |
| 2026 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $15,734 | paid | GENERAL | 202621899349101152 |
| 2026 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $15,734 | paid | GENERAL | 202621899349101152 |
| 2026 | Tucson Unified School District for Tucson High School Tucson, AZ | U | $15,734 | paid | GENERAL | 202621899349101152 |
| 2026 | El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZ | C | $7,867 | paid | GENERAL | 202621899349101152 |
| 2025 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $55,829 | paid | GENERAL | 202501909349101450 |
| 2025 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202501909349101450 |
| 2025 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202501909349101450 |
| 2025 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $13,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202501909349101450 |
| 2025 | El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZ | C | $13,631 | paid | GENERAL | 202501909349101450 |
| 2024 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $55,159 | paid | GENERAL | 202401909349100900 |
| 2024 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,790 | paid | GENERAL | 202401909349100900 |
| 2024 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,790 | paid | GENERAL | 202401909349100900 |
| 2024 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $13,790 | paid | GENERAL | 202401909349100900 |
| 2024 | El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZ | C | $6,895 | paid | GENERAL | 202401909349100900 |
| 2023 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $115,460 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2023 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $15,559 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2023 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $15,559 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2023 | El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZ | C | $7,780 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2023 | American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $7,780 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2023 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $7,780 | paid | GENERAL | 202322199349100407 |
| 2022 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $53,223 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2022 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,306 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2022 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,306 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2022 | American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,653 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2022 | St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZ | D | $6,653 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2022 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,653 | paid | GENERAL | 202242209349100704 |
| 2021 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $52,951 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2021 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,238 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2021 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,238 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2021 | St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZ | D | $6,619 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2021 | American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,619 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2021 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,619 | paid | GENERAL | 202142169349100704 |
| 2020 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $53,619 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2020 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,405 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2020 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,405 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2020 | American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2020 | St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZ | D | $6,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2020 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202042209349100314 |
| 2019 | The University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $54,772 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
| 2019 | Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZ | U | $13,693 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
| 2019 | Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZ | B | $13,693 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
| 2019 | St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZ | D | $6,846 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
| 2019 | American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,846 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
| 2019 | American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZ | U | $6,846 | paid | GENERAL | 201922189349100212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621899349101152 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501909349101450 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202401909349100900 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322199349100407 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242209349100704 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142169349100704 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202042209349100314 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201922189349100212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866047012.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.