funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004

EIN 86-6047012 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-6047012) reported 45 grants paid totaling $904,986 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$904,986

45 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20196$102,696
20206$100,535
20216$99,284
20226$99,794
20236$169,918
20245$103,424
20255$111,331
20265$118,004

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of ArizonaUTucson, AZ8$503,9482026
Salpointe Catholic High School 86-0705131BTucson, AZ8$112,6822026
Tucson Unified School DistrictUTucson, AZ7$96,9482025
American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7UTucson, AZ8$78,0812026
El Rio Health Center Foundation 86-0816675CTucson, AZ4$36,1732026
American Legion Post No 7UTucson, AZ5$34,6002023
St Elizabeth's Health Center 36-3233120DTucson, AZ4$26,8202022
Tucson Unified School District for Tucson High SchoolUTucson, AZ1$15,7342026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Andrew H Martin Charitable Trust Xxxxx6004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$62,935paidGENERAL202621899349101152
2026American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$15,734paidGENERAL202621899349101152
2026Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$15,734paidGENERAL202621899349101152
2026Tucson Unified School District for Tucson High School Tucson, AZU$15,734paidGENERAL202621899349101152
2026El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZC$7,867paidGENERAL202621899349101152
2025The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$55,829paidGENERAL202501909349101450
2025Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,957paidGENERAL202501909349101450
2025Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,957paidGENERAL202501909349101450
2025American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$13,957paidGENERAL202501909349101450
2025El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZC$13,631paidGENERAL202501909349101450
2024The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$55,159paidGENERAL202401909349100900
2024Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,790paidGENERAL202401909349100900
2024Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,790paidGENERAL202401909349100900
2024American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$13,790paidGENERAL202401909349100900
2024El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZC$6,895paidGENERAL202401909349100900
2023The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$115,460paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2023Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$15,559paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2023Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$15,559paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2023El Rio Health Center Foundation Tucson, AZC$7,780paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2023American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZU$7,780paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2023American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$7,780paidGENERAL202322199349100407
2022The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$53,223paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2022Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,306paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2022Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,306paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2022American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZU$6,653paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2022St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZD$6,653paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2022American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$6,653paidGENERAL202242209349100704
2021The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$52,951paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2021Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,238paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2021Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,238paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2021St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZD$6,619paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2021American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZU$6,619paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2021American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$6,619paidGENERAL202142169349100704
2020The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$53,619paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2020Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,405paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2020Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,405paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2020American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZU$6,702paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2020St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZD$6,702paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2020American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$6,702paidGENERAL202042209349100314
2019The University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$54,772paidGENERAL201922189349100212
2019Tucson Unified School District Tucson, AZU$13,693paidGENERAL201922189349100212
2019Salpointe Catholic High School Tucson, AZB$13,693paidGENERAL201922189349100212
2019St Elizabeth's Health Center Tucson, AZD$6,846paidGENERAL201922189349100212
2019American Legion Post No 7 Tucson, AZU$6,846paidGENERAL201922189349100212
2019American Legion Auxiliary Inc Morgan Mcderm Unit N0 7 Tucson, AZU$6,846paidGENERAL201922189349100212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202621899349101152
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202501909349101450
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202401909349100900
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202322199349100407
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202242209349100704
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202142169349100704
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202042209349100314
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201922189349100212

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866047012.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.