funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Arizona Beta Chapter

EIN 86-6054723 · Chesterfield, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Arizona Beta Chapter of Chesterfield, MO (EIN 86-6054723) reported 4 grants paid totaling $105,805 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,805

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$24,004
20201$39,604
20221$25,756
20241$16,441

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Arizona Beta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pi Beta Phi Foundation 43-1542735ATown Country, MO4$105,8052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Arizona Beta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$16,441paidCHARITABLE202531299349304008
2022Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$25,756paidCHARITABLE202321249349302482
2020Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$39,604paidCHARITABLE202121369349300367
2019Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$24,004paidCharitable202000349349300755

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531299349304008
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321249349302482
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121369349300367
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000349349300755

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866054723.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.