funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Schuele Ma Charitable Tua

EIN 86-6093298 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Schuele Ma Charitable Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 86-6093298) reported 4 grants paid totaling $205,764 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$205,764

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$47,014
20231$52,750
20241$58,000
20251$48,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Schuele Ma Charitable Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
U of Arizona EndowmentsUTucson, AZ3$158,7502025
University of Arizona Endowments 86-6050388DTucson, AZ1$47,0142021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Schuele Ma Charitable Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025U of Arizona Endowments Tucson, AZU$48,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349101011
2024U of Arizona Endowments Tucson, AZU$58,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101458
2023U of Arizona Endowments Tucson, AZU$52,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202303149349100815
2021University of Arizona Endowments Tucson, AZD$47,014paidGENERAL OPERATING202123079349100122

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513099349101011
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433099349101458
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303149349100815
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123079349100122

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866093298.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.