funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Smith and Connor Family Tua

EIN 86-6112731 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Smith and Connor Family Tua of NV (EIN 86-6112731) reported 8 grants paid totaling $376,140 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$376,140

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$15,000
20202$15,000
20212$15,000
20222$331,140

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Smith and Connor Family Tua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic CharitiesUPhoenix, AZ4$192,5942022
Diocesan Council for the Society ofUPhoenix, AZ3$176,0462022
Diocesan Council for the Society of St Vincent Depaul 86-0096789DPhoenix, AZ1$7,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Smith and Connor Family Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZU$170,094paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102112
2022Diocesan Council for the Society of Phoenix, AZU$161,046paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102112
2021Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202201309349103265
2021Diocesan Council for the Society of Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202201309349103265
2020Diocesan Council for the Society of St Vincent Depaul Phoenix, AZD$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202103169349104315
2020Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202103169349104315
2019Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100250
2019Diocesan Council for the Society of Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100250

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102112
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201309349103265
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349104315
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100250

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866112731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.