funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Shuler Fbo Shriners Hospital

EIN 86-6165798 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z

Shuler Fbo Shriners Hospital of Dallas, TX (EIN 86-6165798) reported 8 grants paid totaling $125,928 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,928

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,868
20191$13,164
20201$16,758
20211$16,683
20221$19,533
20231$12,665
20241$16,288
20251$14,969

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Shuler Fbo Shriners Hospital, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners' Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL4$63,4552025
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Acct TeaUTampa, FL4$62,4732021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shuler Fbo Shriners Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$14,969paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101229
2024Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$16,288paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510939349101321
2023Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$12,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349100918
2022Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$19,533paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349102704
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Acct Tea Tampa, FLU$16,683paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349101411
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Acct Tea Tampa, FLU$16,758paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202141059349100124
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Acct Tea Tampa, FLU$13,164paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021009349100722
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investment Acct Tea Tampa, FLU$15,868paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201901149349101455

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101229
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510939349101321
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349100918
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349102704
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349101411
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141059349100124
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021009349100722
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901149349101455

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866165798.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.