funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by James Atkinson Charitable Trust Xxxxx9004

EIN 86-6214732 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

James Atkinson Charitable Trust Xxxxx9004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-6214732) reported 8 grants paid totaling $196,889 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,889

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$24,238
20201$23,210
20211$22,926
20221$23,761
20231$26,374
20241$22,640
20251$28,601
20261$25,139

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from James Atkinson Charitable Trust Xxxxx9004, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655CBoston, MA8$196,8892026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James Atkinson Charitable Trust Xxxxx9004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$25,139paidGENERAL202611899349101101
2025Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$28,601paidGENERAL202511909349100751
2024Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$22,640paidGENERAL202411909349100231
2023Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$26,374paidGENERAL202302199349100505
2022Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$23,761paidGENERAL202202209349100800
2021Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$22,926paidGENERAL202142169349100504
2020Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$23,210paidGENERAL202022209349101302
2019Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$24,238paidGENERAL201932189349101003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202611899349101101
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202511909349100751
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202411909349100231
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202302199349100505
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202202209349100800
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202142169349100504
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202022209349101302
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201932189349101003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866214732.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.