funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by O Natalie Proctor Revocable Trust Xxxxx8003

EIN 86-6216569 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T60Z

O Natalie Proctor Revocable Trust Xxxxx8003 of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-6216569) reported 14 grants paid totaling $455,868 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$455,868

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$66,596
20202$63,766
20212$63,396
20222$64,556
20232$71,980
20242$62,026
20252$63,548

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from O Natalie Proctor Revocable Trust Xxxxx8003, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608COrlando, FL7$227,9342025
Friends of the Orphans 65-1229309CChicago, IL7$227,9342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by O Natalie Proctor Revocable Trust Xxxxx8003
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$31,774paidGENERAL202541909349101214
2025Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILB$31,774paidGENERAL202541909349101214
2024Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILB$31,013paidGENERAL202423559349100902
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$31,013paidGENERAL202423559349100902
2023Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILC$35,990paidGENERAL202312199349100451
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$35,990paidGENERAL202312199349100451
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$32,278paidGENERAL202212209349101201
2022Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILC$32,278paidGENERAL202212209349101201
2021Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILC$31,698paidGENERAL202112169349100006
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$31,698paidGENERAL202112169349100006
2020Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILC$31,883paidGENERAL202022209349100407
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$31,883paidGENERAL202022209349100407
2019Friends of the Orphans Chicago, ILC$33,298paidGENERAL201902189349100855
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$33,298paidGENERAL201902189349100855

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202541909349101214
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202423559349100902
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202312199349100451
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202212209349101201
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112169349100006
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202022209349100407
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201902189349100855

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866216569.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.