funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by John Marion Rayphole Estate Xxxxx2009

EIN 86-6254788 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

John Marion Rayphole Estate Xxxxx2009 of Chicago, IL (EIN 86-6254788) reported 8 grants paid totaling $891,869 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$891,869

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$105,377
20191$108,965
20201$104,774
20211$103,306
20221$122,136
20231$114,393
20241$120,650
20251$112,268

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from John Marion Rayphole Estate Xxxxx2009, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Arizona Foundation 86-6050388BTucson, AZ7$786,4922025
University of Arizona Foundation College of MedicineUTucson, AZ1$105,3772018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John Marion Rayphole Estate Xxxxx2009
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$112,268paidGENERAL202601269349103240
2024University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$120,650paidGENERAL202511279349102911
2023University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$114,393paidGENERAL202431139349100918
2022University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$122,136paidGENERAL202331219349100508
2021University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$103,306paidGENERAL202211229349100606
2020University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$104,774paidGENERAL202101179349100330
2019University of Arizona Foundation Tucson, AZB$108,965paidGENERAL202041629349101009
2018University of Arizona Foundation College of Medicine Tucson, AZU$105,377paidGENERAL201911269349101771

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103240
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349102911
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349100918
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100508
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211229349100606
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349100330
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101009
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101771

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866254788.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.