funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Edward D and Olive C Bushby Scholarship Fund

EIN 86-6313757 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Edward D and Olive C Bushby Scholarship Fund of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 86-6313757) reported 6 grants paid totaling $147,835 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$147,835

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$27,002
20211$26,753
20221$24,144
20231$22,532
20241$21,249
20251$26,155

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Edward D and Olive C Bushby Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Portland State University Foundation 93-0619733BPortland, OR6$147,8352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edward D and Olive C Bushby Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Portland State University Foundation Portland, ORB$26,155paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202631279349102008
2024Portland State University Foundation Portland, ORB$21,249paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202501219349101105
2023Portland State University Foundation Portland, ORB$22,532paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202421269349101902
2022Portland State University Foundation Portland, ORB$24,144paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102771
2021Portland State University Foundation Portland, ORB$26,753paidGENERAL OPERATING202241169349100724
2020Portland State University Fdn Portland, ORC$27,002paidGENERAL OPERATING202121339349100547

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631279349102008
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501219349101105
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349101902
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349102771
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100724
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121339349100547

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866313757.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.