Grants paid by Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd
EIN 86-6349736 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T31
Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 86-6349736) reported 16 grants paid totaling $954,233 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$954,233
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $122,008 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $106,895 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $119,963 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $123,200 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $135,353 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $109,021 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $117,192 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $120,601 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utah State Office of Education | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 6 | $543,998 | 2025 |
| The Church of Jesus Christ 87-0234341 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 6 | $181,332 | 2025 |
| Utah State Board of Education | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $171,677 | 2019 |
| Lds Church | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $57,226 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $90,451 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349102630 |
| 2025 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $30,150 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349102630 |
| 2024 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $87,894 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103183 |
| 2024 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $29,298 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103183 |
| 2023 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $81,766 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421309349100142 |
| 2023 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $27,255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421309349100142 |
| 2022 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $101,515 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349101427 |
| 2022 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $33,838 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349101427 |
| 2021 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $92,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103967 |
| 2021 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $30,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103967 |
| 2020 | Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $89,972 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349101996 |
| 2020 | The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $29,991 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202111259349101996 |
| 2019 | Utah State Board of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $80,171 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202041259349101294 |
| 2019 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $26,724 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202041259349101294 |
| 2018 | Utah State Board of Education Salt Lake City, UT | U | $91,506 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100338 |
| 2018 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $30,502 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100338 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349102630 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349103183 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421309349100142 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101427 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349103967 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349101996 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041259349101294 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349100338 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866349736.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.