funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd

EIN 86-6349736 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T31

Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 86-6349736) reported 16 grants paid totaling $954,233 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$954,233

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$122,008
20192$106,895
20202$119,963
20212$123,200
20222$135,353
20232$109,021
20242$117,192
20252$120,601

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Utah State Office of EducationUSalt Lake City, UT6$543,9982025
The Church of Jesus Christ 87-0234341DSalt Lake City, UT6$181,3322025
Utah State Board of EducationUSalt Lake City, UT2$171,6772019
Lds ChurchUSalt Lake City, UT2$57,2262019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Munk Hattie D Library Endow Fnd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$90,451paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102630
2025The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$30,150paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102630
2024Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$87,894paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103183
2024The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$29,298paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103183
2023Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$81,766paidGENERAL OPERATING202421309349100142
2023The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$27,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202421309349100142
2022Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$101,515paidGENERAL OPERATING202321309349101427
2022The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$33,838paidGENERAL OPERATING202321309349101427
2021Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$92,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103967
2021The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$30,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103967
2020Utah State Office of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$89,972paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349101996
2020The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$29,991paidGENERAL OPERATION202111259349101996
2019Utah State Board of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$80,171paidGENERAL OPERATION202041259349101294
2019Lds Church Salt Lake City, UTU$26,724paidGENERAL OPERATION202041259349101294
2018Utah State Board of Education Salt Lake City, UTU$91,506paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100338
2018Lds Church Salt Lake City, UTU$30,502paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100338

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102630
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103183
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349100142
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349101427
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103967
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349101996
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101294
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100338

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866349736.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.