funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust

EIN 86-6422651 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 86-6422651) reported 21 grants paid totaling $79,723 to 19 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$79,723

21 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$12,990
20235$15,400
20245$13,556
20258$37,777

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southeast Missouri State UniversityUCape Girardeau, MO2$15,3622024
Vienna High SchoolUVienna, IL1$8,2002025
Southeastern Illinois College Fdn 37-1158884BHarrisburg, IL1$7,6092025
University of Illinois UrbanaUChampaign, IL1$7,6092025
Mckendree UniversityULebanon, IL1$7,6092025
Ncoe High SchoolUNorris City, IL2$5,8902024
Rend Lake College 37-1078407CIna, IL1$5,3622024
Eldorado Elementary SchoolUEldorado, IL1$4,9002025
Norris City - Omaha HsUNorris City, IL1$4,0002022
Carrier Mills Grade School 37-1163658DCarrier Mills, IL1$3,4002022
Belmont UniversityUNashville, TN1$2,1502023
Harrisburg Middle SchoolUHarrisburg, IL1$1,9002023
Hamilton County High School Band 30-0128739DMcleansboro, IL1$1,4822024
Gallatin County Cusd#7 BandUJunction, IL1$1,0502024
Gallatin Music BoostersUGallatin, MO1$9002023
Hardin County SchoolUElizabethtown, IL1$7502025
West Side PrimaryUHarrisburg, IL1$6002025
East Side Intermediate SchoolUHarrisburg, IL1$5002025
Galatia Elementary SchoolUGalatia, IL1$4502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Vienna High School Vienna, ILU$8,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025Southeastern Illinois College Fdn Harrisburg, ILB$7,609paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025University of Illinois Urbana Champaign, ILU$7,609paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025Mckendree University Lebanon, ILU$7,609paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025Eldorado Elementary School Eldorado, ILU$4,900paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025Hardin County School Elizabethtown, ILU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025West Side Primary Harrisburg, ILU$600paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2025East Side Intermediate School Harrisburg, ILU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202611259349102751
2024Rend Lake College Ina, ILC$5,362paidSCHOLARSHIPS202531299349102918
2024Southeast Missouri State University Cape Girardeau, MOU$5,362paidSCHOLARSHIPS202531299349102918
2024Hamilton County High School Band Mcleansboro, ILD$1,482paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349102918
2024Gallatin County Cusd#7 Band Junction, ILU$1,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349102918
2024Ncoe High School Norris City, ILU$300paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349102918
2023Southeast Missouri State University Cape Girardeau, MOU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202411269349101146
2023Belmont University Nashville, TNU$2,150paidSCHOLARSHIP202411269349101146
2023Harrisburg Middle School Harrisburg, ILU$1,900paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349101146
2023Gallatin Music Boosters Gallatin, MOU$900paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349101146
2023Galatia Elementary School Galatia, ILU$450paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349101146
2022Ncoe High School Norris City, ILU$5,590paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349103993
2022Norris City - Omaha Hs Norris City, ILU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349103993
2022Carrier Mills Grade School Carrier Mills, ILD$3,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349103993

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349102751
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531299349102918
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349101146
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349103993

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866422651.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.