Grants paid by Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust
EIN 86-6422651 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 86-6422651) reported 21 grants paid totaling $79,723 to 19 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$79,723
21 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $12,990 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $15,400 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $13,556 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $37,777 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Gibson-Briscoe Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Missouri State University | U | Cape Girardeau, MO | 2 | $15,362 | 2024 |
| Vienna High School | U | Vienna, IL | 1 | $8,200 | 2025 |
| Southeastern Illinois College Fdn 37-1158884 | B | Harrisburg, IL | 1 | $7,609 | 2025 |
| University of Illinois Urbana | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $7,609 | 2025 |
| Mckendree University | U | Lebanon, IL | 1 | $7,609 | 2025 |
| Ncoe High School | U | Norris City, IL | 2 | $5,890 | 2024 |
| Rend Lake College 37-1078407 | C | Ina, IL | 1 | $5,362 | 2024 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | U | Eldorado, IL | 1 | $4,900 | 2025 |
| Norris City - Omaha Hs | U | Norris City, IL | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Carrier Mills Grade School 37-1163658 | D | Carrier Mills, IL | 1 | $3,400 | 2022 |
| Belmont University | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $2,150 | 2023 |
| Harrisburg Middle School | U | Harrisburg, IL | 1 | $1,900 | 2023 |
| Hamilton County High School Band 30-0128739 | D | Mcleansboro, IL | 1 | $1,482 | 2024 |
| Gallatin County Cusd#7 Band | U | Junction, IL | 1 | $1,050 | 2024 |
| Gallatin Music Boosters | U | Gallatin, MO | 1 | $900 | 2023 |
| Hardin County School | U | Elizabethtown, IL | 1 | $750 | 2025 |
| West Side Primary | U | Harrisburg, IL | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| East Side Intermediate School | U | Harrisburg, IL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Galatia Elementary School | U | Galatia, IL | 1 | $450 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vienna High School Vienna, IL | U | $8,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | Southeastern Illinois College Fdn Harrisburg, IL | B | $7,609 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | University of Illinois Urbana Champaign, IL | U | $7,609 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | Mckendree University Lebanon, IL | U | $7,609 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | Eldorado Elementary School Eldorado, IL | U | $4,900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | Hardin County School Elizabethtown, IL | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | West Side Primary Harrisburg, IL | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2025 | East Side Intermediate School Harrisburg, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611259349102751 |
| 2024 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $5,362 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531299349102918 |
| 2024 | Southeast Missouri State University Cape Girardeau, MO | U | $5,362 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531299349102918 |
| 2024 | Hamilton County High School Band Mcleansboro, IL | D | $1,482 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349102918 |
| 2024 | Gallatin County Cusd#7 Band Junction, IL | U | $1,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349102918 |
| 2024 | Ncoe High School Norris City, IL | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349102918 |
| 2023 | Southeast Missouri State University Cape Girardeau, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411269349101146 |
| 2023 | Belmont University Nashville, TN | U | $2,150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411269349101146 |
| 2023 | Harrisburg Middle School Harrisburg, IL | U | $1,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101146 |
| 2023 | Gallatin Music Boosters Gallatin, MO | U | $900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101146 |
| 2023 | Galatia Elementary School Galatia, IL | U | $450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101146 |
| 2022 | Ncoe High School Norris City, IL | U | $5,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103993 |
| 2022 | Norris City - Omaha Hs Norris City, IL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103993 |
| 2022 | Carrier Mills Grade School Carrier Mills, IL | D | $3,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331309349103993 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349102751 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349102918 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411269349101146 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349103993 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866422651.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.