Grants paid by Rosmann Family Foundation C/O Clement Rosmann Trustee
EIN 86-6492330 · Grafton, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Rosmann Family Foundation C/O Clement Rosmann Trustee of Grafton, WI (EIN 86-6492330) reported 11 grants paid totaling $290,031 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$290,031
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $34,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $77,031 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $84,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Rosmann Family Foundation C/O Clement Rosmann Trustee, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Next Generation 39-1761838 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $233,000 | 2025 |
| Milwaukee Central Sda Church | U | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| First Tee of Southeastern Wisconsin | U | West Allis, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| American Heart Association Heart and Stroke Ball Milwaukee | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $4,031 | 2024 |
| Milwaukee World Festival 39-1049688 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation | U | Brookfield, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Our Next Generation Milwaukee, WI | B | $69,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE KIDS | 202631959349100513 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Central Sda Church Milwaukee, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | HUMAN CONCERNS PROGRAMS | 202631959349100513 |
| 2024 | Our Next Generation Milwaukee, WI | B | $45,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE KIDS | 202521909349100022 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee Central Sda Church Milwaukee, WI | U | $22,000 | paid | HUMAN CONCERNS PROGRAMS | 202521909349100022 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Heart and Stroke Ball Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $4,031 | paid | CURES AND CARE FOR HEART DISEASE | 202521909349100022 |
| 2024 | Milwaukee World Festival Milwaukee, WI | B | $4,000 | paid | PROMOTE ETHNIC CULTURES | 202521909349100022 |
| 2024 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Brookfield, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | CURES AND CARE FOR CYSTIC FIBROSIS | 202521909349100022 |
| 2023 | Our Next Generation Milwaukee, WI | B | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE KIDS | 202431949349100213 |
| 2022 | Our Next Generation Milwaukee, WI | B | $45,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE KIDS | 202302149349100510 |
| 2021 | Our Next Generation Milwaukee, WI | B | $24,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR VULNERABLE KIDS | 202231949349100103 |
| 2021 | First Tee of Southeastern Wisconsin West Allis, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR UNDERPRIVILEDGED KIDS | 202231949349100103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631959349100513 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521909349100022 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431949349100213 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302149349100510 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231949349100103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866492330.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.