funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Ruth T Frey Charitable Tua

EIN 86-6742586 · Louisville, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ruth T Frey Charitable Tua of Louisville, KY (EIN 86-6742586) reported 4 grants paid totaling $525,299 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$525,299

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$22,830
20231$143,996
20241$168,458
20251$190,015

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ruth T Frey Charitable Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lipscomb UniversityUNashville, TN4$525,2992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruth T Frey Charitable Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lipscomb University Nashville, TNU$190,015paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202601179349100600
2024Lipscomb University Nashville, TNU$168,458paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202541289349102024
2023Lipscomb University Nashville, TNU$143,996paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202422639349100002
2022Lipscomb University Nashville, TNU$22,830paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100228

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601179349100600
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541289349102024
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422639349100002
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349100228

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/866742586.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.