Grants paid by Alvin Christenson Family Org
EIN 87-0328114 · Salt Lake Cty, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Alvin Christenson Family Org of Salt Lake Cty, UT (EIN 87-0328114) reported 27 grants paid totaling $64,950 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$64,950
27 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $13,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $13,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $12,950 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $13,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Alvin Christenson Family Org, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborhood House Neighborhood House | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 5 | $21,300 | 2025 |
| Utah State University Utah State University | U | Logan, UT | 4 | $17,550 | 2024 |
| Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 5 | $8,600 | 2025 |
| Golden Spike Foundation Golden Spike Foundation 41-2532685 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Maliheh Free Clinic Maliheh Free Clinic | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Huntington Library Fellowship 1151 Oxford Rd | U | San Marino, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Box Elder School District Box Elder School District | U | Brigham City, UT | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Utah Food Bank 3150 S 900 W 87-0212453 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| End Sepsis 1212 Avenue of the Americas | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Corinne Historical Methodist Church Corinne Historical Methodist | U | Corinne, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Ballet West 52 W 200 S 87-0264274 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Maliheh Free Clinic Meliheh Free Clinic | U | Millcreek, UT | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Internationl Assoc of Religion Jour Intl Assoc of Religion Journalist | U | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Neighborhood House Neighborhood House Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Huntington Library Fellowship 1151 Oxford Rd San Marino, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Box Elder School District Box Elder School District Brigham City, UT | U | $1,800 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Utah Food Bank 3150 S 900 W Salt Lake City, UT | D | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Maliheh Free Clinic Maliheh Free Clinic Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | End Sepsis 1212 Avenue of the Americas New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2025 | Ballet West 52 W 200 S Salt Lake City, UT | D | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202631469349100518 |
| 2024 | Neighborhood House Neighborhood House Salt Lake City, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202540999349100804 |
| 2024 | Golden Spike Foundation Golden Spike Foundation Salt Lake City, UT | D | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202540999349100804 |
| 2024 | Utah State University Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $1,550 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202540999349100804 |
| 2024 | Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202540999349100804 |
| 2024 | Maliheh Free Clinic Maliheh Free Clinic Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202540999349100804 |
| 2023 | Neighborhood House Neighborhood House Salt Lake City, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2023 | Golden Spike Foundation Golden Spike Foundation Salt Lake City, UT | D | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2023 | Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2023 | Utah State University Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2023 | Maliheh Free Clinic Maliheh Free Clinic Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2023 | Corinne Historical Methodist Church Corinne Historical Methodist Corinne, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202431789349100813 |
| 2022 | Neighborhood House Neighborhood House Salt Lake City, UT | U | $7,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202301399349100715 |
| 2022 | Utah State University Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $4,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202301399349100715 |
| 2022 | Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202301399349100715 |
| 2020 | Utah State University Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202133339349100663 |
| 2020 | Neighborhood House Neighborhood House Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,800 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202133339349100663 |
| 2020 | Alta Club Building Foundation Inc Alta Club Building Foudnation Inc Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202133339349100663 |
| 2020 | Maliheh Free Clinic Meliheh Free Clinic Millcreek, UT | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202133339349100663 |
| 2020 | Internationl Assoc of Religion Jour Intl Assoc of Religion Journalist Fredericksburg, VA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202133339349100663 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631469349100518 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540999349100804 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431789349100813 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301399349100715 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133339349100663 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870328114.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.