Grants paid by Central Valley Medical Center
EIN 87-0419324 · Nephi, UT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E39Z
Central Valley Medical Center of Nephi, UT (EIN 87-0419324) reported 23 grants paid totaling $1,213,638 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,213,638
23 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $10,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $506,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $107,400 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $187,400 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $81,838 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $232,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Central Valley Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juab High School 87-6000498 | A | Nephi, UT | 5 | $542,238 | 2025 |
| Snow College 94-2785555 | A | Ephraim, UT | 5 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Brigham Young University 87-0217280 | A | Provo, UT | 2 | $145,000 | 2025 |
| Juab School District | U | Nephi, UT | 1 | $102,000 | 2022 |
| Utah State University 87-6000528 | A | Logan, UT | 2 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Cjc 87-0234341 | A | Nephi, UT | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Brigham Young University 82-5527047 | A | Provo, UT | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Juab Junior Livestock 87-0487037 | A | Nephi, UT | 5 | $29,400 | 2025 |
| Leamington Town 56-2448810 | A | Learnington, UT | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lds Philanthropies Provo, UT | A | $120,000 | paid | Athletic Scholarships at BYU | 202631349349312738 |
| 2025 | Friends of Cjc Nephi, UT | A | $50,000 | paid | Assistance for building a new center | 202631349349312738 |
| 2025 | Snow College Ephraim, UT | A | $25,000 | paid | Athletic Scholarships | 202631349349312738 |
| 2025 | Utah State University Logan, UT | A | $25,000 | paid | Nursing College Scholarships | 202631349349312738 |
| 2025 | Juab High School Nephi, UT | A | $6,500 + $6,500 non-cash | paid | Scholarships and score board | 202631349349312738 |
| 2025 | Juab Junior Livestock Nephi, UT | A | $5,500 | paid | Assistance for youth livestock program | 202631349349312738 |
| 2024 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | A | $40,000 | paid | Scholarships for athletic program | 202540369349301239 |
| 2024 | Snow College Ephraim, UT | A | $25,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202540369349301239 |
| 2024 | Juab High School Nephi, UT | A | $11,238 | paid | Scholarships | 202540369349301239 |
| 2024 | Juab Junior Livestock Nephi, UT | A | $5,600 | paid | Assistance for youth livestock program | 202540369349301239 |
| 2023 | Juab High School Nephi, UT | A | $8,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202421169349301862 |
| 2023 | Juab Junior Livestock Nephi, UT | A | $5,500 | paid | Assistance for youth livestock program | 202421169349301862 |
| 2022 | Juab School District Nephi, UT | U | $102,000 | paid | Building Recreation Facility | 202331329349303673 |
| 2022 | Utah State University Logan, UT | A | $50,000 | paid | Nursing students scholarship | 202331329349303673 |
| 2022 | Snow College Ephraim, UT | A | $30,000 | paid | Building Construction Assistance | 202331329349303673 |
| 2022 | Juab Junior Livestock Nephi, UT | A | $5,400 | paid | Assistance for youth livestock program | 202331329349303673 |
| 2021 | Snow College Ephraim, UT | A | $100,000 | paid | Building Construction Assistance | 202231199349301803 |
| 2021 | Juab Junior Livestock Nephi, UT | A | $7,400 | paid | Assistance for youth livestock program | 202231199349301803 |
| 2020 | Juab High School Nephi, UT | A | $506,000 | paid | Athletic facility and Scholarships | 202111339349304281 |
| 2019 | Juab High School Nephi, UT | A | $10,500 | paid | Scholarships and Medical Tent | 202021409349300212 |
| 2018 | Snow College Ephraim, UT | A | $35,000 | paid | Football Field Improvements | 201921099349300007 |
| 2018 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | A | $25,000 | paid | Donation for Athletic Program Annual Scholarships | 201921099349300007 |
| 2018 | Leamington Town Learnington, UT | A | $15,000 | paid | Playground Equipment for Park | 201921099349300007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631349349312738 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540369349301239 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421169349301862 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331329349303673 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231199349301803 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111339349304281 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021409349300212 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921099349300007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870419324.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.