Grants paid by One Foundation Inc
EIN 87-0532890 · Orem, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
One Foundation Inc of Orem, UT (EIN 87-0532890) reported 8 grants paid totaling $4,600 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,600
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $3,300 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $800 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from One Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northridge Homeowners Association | U | Orem, UT | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Hole in the Rock Foundation 84-1711795 | B | Bluff, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Utah Council for Blind 87-0415001 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $800 | 2022 |
| Library for the Blind | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $700 | 2022 |
| Crimson High School | U | Queen Creek, AZ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| National Library of Congress 82-0441037 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $400 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Crimson High School Queen Creek, AZ | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202513119349101646 |
| 2022 | Library for the Blind Salt Lake City, UT | U | $400 | paid | Contribution | 202222799349100607 |
| 2022 | Utah State Council for the Blind Salt Lake City, UT | D | $400 | paid | Contribution | 202222799349100607 |
| 2021 | Northridge Homeowners Association Orem, UT | U | $1,200 | paid | Park Enhancement | 202113129349100416 |
| 2021 | Hole in the Rock Foundation Bluff, UT | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202113129349100416 |
| 2021 | National Library of Congress Washington, DC | D | $400 | paid | Contribution | 202113129349100416 |
| 2021 | Utah Council for Blind Salt Lake City, UT | D | $400 | paid | Donation | 202113129349100416 |
| 2021 | Library for the Blind Salt Lake City, UT | U | $300 | paid | Contribution | 202113129349100416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513119349101646 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222799349100607 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113129349100416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870532890.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.