funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Paragon Assisted Living Inc

EIN 87-0574547 · UT · Form 990, Schedule I

Paragon Assisted Living Inc of UT (EIN 87-0574547) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,306,936 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,306,936

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20191$18,000
20201$2,270,936

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Paragon Assisted Living Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
South Davis Community Hospital 87-0257692ABountiful, UT3$2,306,9362020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paragon Assisted Living Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020South Davis Community Hospital Bountiful, UTA$2,270,936paidCHARITY CARE202113199349319511
2019South Davis Community Hospital Bountiful, UTA$18,000paidCHARITY CARE202021709349300517
2018South Davis Community Hospital Bountiful, UTA$18,000paidCHARITY CARE201901289349301610

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349319511
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021709349300517
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901289349301610

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870574547.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.