Grants paid by The Eric T and Elizabeth C Jacobsen Foundation in Care of Align Impact
EIN 87-0661833 · Park City, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Eric T and Elizabeth C Jacobsen Foundation in Care of Align Impact of Park City, CA (EIN 87-0661833) reported 14 grants paid totaling $76,336 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,336
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $8,713 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $27,480 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $15,693 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $24,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Eric T and Elizabeth C Jacobsen Foundation in Care of Align Impact, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| People's Health Clinic 87-0638042 | C | Park City, UT | 3 | $47,620 | 2024 |
| Wf Community Foundation | U | Whitefish, MT | 2 | $7,950 | 2024 |
| Whitefish Community Foundation 81-0533002 | B | Whitefish, MT | 2 | $5,630 | 2022 |
| St Paul's School 02-0222227 | B | Concord, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Frost Free Library | U | Marlborough, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Egyptian Theatre | U | Dekalb, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Reproductive Health Access Project 13-4079983 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $2,033 | 2022 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| St Francis Xavier College | U | Antigonish, Nova Scotia | 1 | $103 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | C | $21,500 | paid | Health Services for People Without Health Insurnace | 202503189349105475 |
| 2024 | Wf Community Foundation Whitefish, MT | U | $2,950 | paid | General Support | 202503189349105475 |
| 2023 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | C | $15,590 | paid | Health Services for People Without Health Insurnace | 202403199349106595 |
| 2023 | St Francis Xavier College Antigonish, Nova Scotia | U | $103 | paid | General Support | 202403199349106595 |
| 2022 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | C | $10,530 | paid | Health Services for People Without Health Insurnace | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | Wf Community Foundation Whitefish, MT | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | Frost Free Library Marlborough, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | Whitefish Community Foundation Whitefish, MT | B | $2,950 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | Egyptian Theatre Dekalb, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | Reproductive Health Access Project New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $500 | paid | General Support | 202313179349100201 |
| 2020 | St Paul's School Concord, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202133179349100848 |
| 2020 | Whitefish Community Foundation Whitefish, MT | B | $2,680 | paid | General Support | 202133179349100848 |
| 2020 | Reproductive Health Access Project New York, NY | B | $1,033 | paid | General Support | 202133179349100848 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349105475 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349106595 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349100201 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133179349100848 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870661833.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.