Grants paid by Glasmann Dudley Foundation
EIN 87-0666255 · Oakley, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Glasmann Dudley Foundation of Oakley, UT (EIN 87-0666255) reported 53 grants paid totaling $113,275 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,275
53 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $12,750 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $14,475 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $14,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $17,500 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $17,750 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $16,800 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Glasmann Dudley Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Utah Department of Orthopaedics | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Peace House 87-0500067 | B | Park City, UT | 5 | $14,500 | 2022 |
| National Ability Center 94-3025807 | B | Park City, UT | 5 | $13,250 | 2022 |
| Summit County Clubhouse 83-3917769 | B | Park City, UT | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Westminster College | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Park City Education Foundation 74-2552454 | C | Park City, UT | 4 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| People's Health Clinic 87-0638042 | B | Park City, UT | 4 | $6,025 | 2022 |
| Salt Lake Community College 87-6000448 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $4,300 | 2023 |
| Natural History Museum of Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Cottages of Hope 26-0752718 | B | Ogden, UT | 3 | $2,550 | 2021 |
| People Helping People 84-1373515 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $2,550 | 2021 |
| University of Utah Health Orthopaedic | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| South Summit Education Foundation | U | Kamas, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Trauma Recovery Emdr | U | Hamden, CT | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Utah Food Bank 87-0212453 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| St Josephs School | U | Ogden, UT | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| National Mulitple Sclerosis Society | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $1,050 | 2019 |
| Utah Share | U | Draper, UT | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hawk Watch International | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Odgen School Foundation | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Shannon J Scholarship 45-5451432 | C | Roy, UT | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| The Road Home 87-0212465 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
| Raise the Future | U | Midvale, UT | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
| Youthlinc 87-0678393 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $500 | 2019 |
| Volunteers of America | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Green Earth 36-3031593 | C | Carbondale, IL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| United Ways of Utah | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Youth Futures Utah 45-3245622 | C | Ogden, UT | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Utah Department of Orthopaedics Salt Lake City, UT | U | $20,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202511339349102226 |
| 2023 | Summit County Clubhouse Park City, UT | B | $12,500 | paid | General and Unrestricted | 202401369349101740 |
| 2023 | Salt Lake Community College Salt Lake City, UT | C | $4,300 | paid | General and Unrestricted | 202401369349101740 |
| 2022 | Park City Education Foundation Park City, UT | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Peace House Park City, UT | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | University of Utah Health Orthopaedic Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | South Summit Education Foundation Kamas, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Odgen School Foundation Ogden, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Raise the Future Midvale, UT | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | The Road Home Salt Lake City, UT | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | St Josephs School Ogden, UT | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2022 | Utah Share Draper, UT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202331359349105548 |
| 2021 | Peace House Park City, UT | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Park City Education Foundation Park City, UT | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | People Helping People Salt Lake City, UT | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Cottages of Hope Ogden, UT | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Trauma Recovery Emdr Hamden, CT | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Hawk Watch International Salt Lake City, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2021 | Utah Share Draper, UT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349104992 |
| 2020 | Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | Peace House Park City, UT | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | Park City Education Foundation Park City, UT | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | St Josephs School Ogden, UT | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | Green Earth Carbondale, IL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | People Helping People Salt Lake City, UT | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | United Ways of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | Volunteers of America Salt Lake City, UT | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2020 | Youth Futures Utah Ogden, UT | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143199349106944 |
| 2019 | Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | Peace House Park City, UT | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | Park City Education Foundation Park City, UT | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | People's Health Clinic Park City, UT | B | $1,275 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | National Mulitple Sclerosis Society Salt Lake City, UT | U | $800 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | Cottages of Hope Ogden, UT | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | Shannon J Scholarship Roy, UT | C | $800 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | People Helping People Salt Lake City, UT | C | $550 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2019 | Youthlinc Salt Lake City, UT | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202041639349100414 |
| 2018 | National Ability Center Park City, UT | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
| 2018 | Peace House Park City, UT | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
| 2018 | Natural History Museum of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
| 2018 | Youthlinc Salt Lake City, UT | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
| 2018 | National Mulitple Sclerosis Society Salt Lake City, UT | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
| 2018 | Cottages of Hope Ogden, UT | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 201931409349100563 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349102226 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349101740 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349105548 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349104992 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349106944 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041639349100414 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931409349100563 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870666255.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.