funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Missouri Youth Sport Shooting Alliance

EIN 87-0808275 · Downing, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N61

Missouri Youth Sport Shooting Alliance of Downing, MO (EIN 87-0808275) reported 5 grants paid totaling $175,314 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$175,314

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$65,000
20201$72,066
20231$7,457
20241$7,457
20251$23,334

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Missouri Youth Sport Shooting Alliance, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Midway USA Foundation Inc 26-1573088AColumbia, MO4$151,9802024
Missouri Trappers Association Inc 23-7210793AOdessa, MO1$23,3342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Missouri Youth Sport Shooting Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Missouri Trappers Association Inc Odessa, MOA$23,334paidADDITION OF 3 PERMANENT SKEET FIELDS TO THE MISSOURI TRAPSHOOTER ASSOCIATION COMPLEX202622029349301582
2024Midway USA Foundation Inc Columbia, MOA$7,457paidOPERATING ENDOWMENT FOR MYSSA202512959349300321
2023Midway USA Foundation Inc Columbia, MOA$7,457paidOPERATING ENDOWMENT FOR MYSSA202401659349300600
2020Midwayusa Foundation Inc Columbia, MOA$72,066paidOPERATING ENDOWMENT FOR MYSSA202102179349301035
2018Midwayusa Foundation Inc Columbia, MOA$65,000paidOPERATING ENDOWMENT FOR MYSSA201932249349300623

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202622029349301582
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512959349300321
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401659349300600
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102179349301035
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932249349300623

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870808275.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.