Grants paid by Beloved Community Foundation
EIN 87-0820186 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Beloved Community Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 87-0820186) reported 13 grants paid totaling $42,662 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,662
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $30,962 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $10,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Beloved Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church of Promise | U | Louisville, KY | 3 | $17,250 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Civic Engagement Table Inc 83-2413836 | B | Louisville, KY | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Coalition Inc 31-1113237 | B | London, KY | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| African American Intellectual History Society Inc 47-4218787 | B | Providence, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Appalachian Community Fund Inc 62-1316019 | B | Knoxville, TN | 2 | $1,912 | 2024 |
| Sol Nation Inc 82-2997095 | B | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Drag Daddy Inc 92-1397866 | B | Louisville, KY | 2 | $800 | 2025 |
| Highlands Community Ministries Inc 61-0708776 | B | Louisville, KY | 1 | $700 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | African American Intellectual History Society Inc Providence, RI | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611269349101121 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Civic Engagement Table Inc Louisville, KY | B | $2,000 | paid | Black Leadership Action Coalition of Kentucky (BLACK) | 202611269349101121 |
| 2025 | Church of Promise Louisville, KY | U | $2,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202611269349101121 |
| 2025 | Highlands Community Ministries Inc Louisville, KY | B | $700 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611269349101121 |
| 2025 | Drag Daddy Inc Louisville, KY | B | $500 | paid | Charitable Event | 202611269349101121 |
| 2024 | Church of Promise Louisville, KY | U | $13,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Kentucky Civic Engagement Table Inc Louisville, KY | B | $8,000 | paid | Black Leadership Action Coalition of Kentucky (BLACK) | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Kentucky Coalition Inc London, KY | B | $6,000 | paid | (KFTC) Student Leaders for Democracy | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Church of Promise Louisville, KY | U | $2,250 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Sol Nation Inc Charlotte, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Appalachian Community Fund Inc Knoxville, TN | B | $412 | paid | Appalachian Rekindling Project App | 202510939349100851 |
| 2024 | Drag Daddy Inc Louisville, KY | B | $300 | paid | Drag Revival Event Sponsorship | 202510939349100851 |
| 2023 | Appalachian Community Fund Inc Knoxville, TN | B | $1,500 | paid | Waymakers Collective | 202431239349100343 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611269349101121 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510939349100851 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431239349100343 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/870820186.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.