Grants paid by Snead Family Foundation
EIN 87-1287817 · Georgetown, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Snead Family Foundation of Georgetown, TX (EIN 87-1287817) reported 16 grants paid totaling $38,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$38,500
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $6,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Snead Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgetown Trails Foundation 86-2441991 | C | Georgetown, TX | 4 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Ballet Austin Inc 74-6060386 | B | Austin, TX | 3 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Bamberger Ranch Preserve 30-0041245 | B | Johnson City, TX | 3 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Ladders for Leaders 27-0547111 | C | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Philmont Scout Ranch | U | Cimarron, NM | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Central Texas Philharmonic 83-1836389 | B | Georgetown, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Central Texas Community Foundation 43-2043188 | C | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| The Williamson Museum | U | Georgetown, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Shield Ranch | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ladders for Leaders Round Rock, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202641469349100029 |
| 2025 | Ballet Austin Inc Austin, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | SUPPORT PRODUCTION OF PLAYS | 202641469349100029 |
| 2025 | Georgetown Trails Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | PUBLIC OUTDOOR RECREATION | 202641469349100029 |
| 2025 | Central Texas Philharmonic Georgetown, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT PRODUCTION OF CONCERTS | 202641469349100029 |
| 2025 | Central Texas Community Foundation Round Rock, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT | 202641469349100029 |
| 2024 | Georgetown Trails Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | PUBLIC OUTDOOR RECREATION | 202521139349100707 |
| 2024 | Bamberger Ranch Preserve Johnson City, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | ECOLOGICAL RESTORATION AND PRESERVAT | 202521139349100707 |
| 2024 | Ballet Austin Inc Austin, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | SUPPORT PRODUCTION OF PLAYS | 202521139349100707 |
| 2024 | Philmont Scout Ranch Cimarron, NM | U | $3,000 | paid | OUTDOOR RECREATION AND CONSERVATION | 202521139349100707 |
| 2023 | Bamberger Ranch Preserve Johnson City, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | ECOLOGICAL RESTORATION AND PRESERVAT | 202401309349102290 |
| 2023 | Ballet Austin Inc Austin, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT PRODUCTION OF PLAYS | 202401309349102290 |
| 2023 | Shield Ranch Austin, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202401309349102290 |
| 2023 | Georgetown Trails Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC OUTDOOR RECREATION | 202401309349102290 |
| 2023 | The Williamson Museum Georgetown, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORTS OF ARTS AND CULTURE | 202401309349102290 |
| 2022 | Bamberger Ranch Preserve Johnson City, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | ECOLOGICAL RESTORATION AND PRESERVAT | 202341329349102614 |
| 2022 | Georgetown Trails Foundation Georgetown, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC OUTDOOR RECREATION | 202341329349102614 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641469349100029 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521139349100707 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401309349102290 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349102614 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871287817.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.