funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc

EIN 87-1465881 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G19

Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 87-1465881) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,670,428 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,670,428

21 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20227$580,000
20236$440,000
20248$650,428

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of MichiganUAnn Arbor, MI9$753,0002024
Kinderspital ZurichUZurich2$300,0002023
The Cure Starts Now 26-0269131BCincinnati, OH4$275,0002024
Lucile Packard FoundationUPalo Alto, CA1$225,0002024
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN1$77,4282024
Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood CancersUManhattan, KS4$40,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lucile Packard Foundation Palo Alto, CAU$225,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$77,428paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$60,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$33,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2024Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KSU$5,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202543179349101149
2023Kinderspital Zurich ZurichU$150,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$60,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2023The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2023Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KSU$5,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202403169349101130
2022Kinderspital Zurich ZurichU$150,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KSU$25,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145
2022Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KSU$5,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202303199349100145

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543179349101149
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349101130
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349100145

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871465881.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.