Grants paid by Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc
EIN 87-1465881 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G19
Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 87-1465881) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,670,428 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,670,428
21 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $580,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $440,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $650,428 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Yuvaan Tiwari Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Michigan | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 9 | $753,000 | 2024 |
| Kinderspital Zurich | U | Zurich | 2 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| The Cure Starts Now 26-0269131 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $275,000 | 2024 |
| Lucile Packard Foundation | U | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $77,428 | 2024 |
| Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers | U | Manhattan, KS | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lucile Packard Foundation Palo Alto, CA | U | $225,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $77,428 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $60,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $33,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2024 | Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202543179349101149 |
| 2023 | Kinderspital Zurich Zurich | U | $150,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $60,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2023 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2023 | Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403169349101130 |
| 2022 | Kinderspital Zurich Zurich | U | $150,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KS | U | $25,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
| 2022 | Tough2gether Against Dipg & Childhood Cancers Manhattan, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202303199349100145 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543179349101149 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403169349101130 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349100145 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871465881.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.