Grants paid by The Clementine Foundation
EIN 87-1527918 · Nichols Hills, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Clementine Foundation of Nichols Hills, OK (EIN 87-1527918) reported 14 grants paid totaling $12,263 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,263
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $360 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,950 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $5,953 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Clementine Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City Ballet | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Arts Council Oklahoma City 73-6112471 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $2,978 | 2024 |
| City of Nichols Hills | U | Nichols Hills, OK | 1 | $2,750 | 2023 |
| Uco Foundation | U | Edmond, OK | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Monte Cassino School 73-1000796 | B | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $1,060 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma Museum of Art | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Regional Food Bank | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Christ the King Catholic Church 73-1400024 | D | Nichols Hills, OK | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Childrens Health Foundation | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Washington University 52-1538367 | B | St Louis, MO | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts Pack 120 | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $75 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arts Council Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,778 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Uco Foundation Edmond, OK | U | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma City Ballet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Monte Cassino School Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Childrens Health Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Christ the King Catholic Church Nichols Hills, OK | D | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Regional Food Bank Oklahoma City, OK | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Washington University St Louis, MO | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2024 | Boy Scouts Pack 120 Oklahoma City, OK | U | $75 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202522259349100617 |
| 2023 | City of Nichols Hills Nichols Hills, OK | U | $2,750 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202411349349101496 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma City Ballet Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202411349349101496 |
| 2023 | Arts Council Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | C | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202411349349101496 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OK | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202331799349100603 |
| 2022 | Monte Cassino School Tulsa, OK | B | $60 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202331799349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522259349100617 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349101496 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331799349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871527918.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.