funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Clementine Foundation

EIN 87-1527918 · Nichols Hills, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Clementine Foundation of Nichols Hills, OK (EIN 87-1527918) reported 14 grants paid totaling $12,263 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,263

14 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$360
20233$5,950
20249$5,953

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Clementine Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oklahoma City BalletUOklahoma City, OK2$3,0002024
Arts Council Oklahoma City 73-6112471COklahoma City, OK2$2,9782024
City of Nichols HillsUNichols Hills, OK1$2,7502023
Uco FoundationUEdmond, OK1$1,2502024
Monte Cassino School 73-1000796BTulsa, OK2$1,0602024
Oklahoma Museum of ArtUOklahoma City, OK1$3002022
Regional Food BankUOklahoma City, OK1$2502024
Christ the King Catholic Church 73-1400024DNichols Hills, OK1$2502024
Childrens Health FoundationUOklahoma City, OK1$2502024
Washington University 52-1538367BSt Louis, MO1$1002024
Boy Scouts Pack 120UOklahoma City, OK1$752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Clementine Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Arts Council Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OKC$1,778paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Uco Foundation Edmond, OKU$1,250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Oklahoma City Ballet Oklahoma City, OKU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Monte Cassino School Tulsa, OKB$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Childrens Health Foundation Oklahoma City, OKU$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Christ the King Catholic Church Nichols Hills, OKD$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Regional Food Bank Oklahoma City, OKU$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Washington University St Louis, MOB$100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2024Boy Scouts Pack 120 Oklahoma City, OKU$75paidCHARITABLE DONATION202522259349100617
2023City of Nichols Hills Nichols Hills, OKU$2,750paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349101496
2023Oklahoma City Ballet Oklahoma City, OKU$2,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349101496
2023Arts Council Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OKC$1,200paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349101496
2022Oklahoma Museum of Art Oklahoma City, OKU$300paidCHARITABLE DONATION202331799349100603
2022Monte Cassino School Tulsa, OKB$60paidCHARITABLE DONATION202331799349100603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522259349100617
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349101496
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331799349100603

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871527918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.