funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Northern California Debtors Anonymous

EIN 87-1546037 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S11

Northern California Debtors Anonymous of San Francisco, CA (EIN 87-1546037) reported 5 grants paid totaling $9,707 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,707

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,500
20242$3,660
20252$2,547

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Northern California Debtors Anonymous, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Local Area General Service RepresentativeUSan Francisco, CA2$7,0002024
Area Group General Service RepresentativeUSan Francisco, CA1$2,0472025
Sunday San Geronimo Da Meeting 95-3549239DSan Geronimo, CA1$5002025
Sunday Sf Steps and TraditionsUSan Francisco, CA1$1602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northern California Debtors Anonymous
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Area Group General Service Representative San Francisco, CAU$2,047paidWorld Conference Travel Expenses202621369349100112
2025Sunday San Geronimo Da Meeting San Geronimo, CAD$500paidFund start-up of twelve-step meeting202621369349100112
2024Local Area General Service Representative San Francisco, CAU$3,500paidWorld Conference Travel Expenses202501359349100940
2024Sunday Sf Steps and Traditions San Francisco, CAU$160paidFund start-up of twelve-step meeting202501359349100940
2023Local Area General Service Representative San Francisco, CAU$3,500paidWorld Conference Travel Expenses202422889349100602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621369349100112
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501359349100940
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422889349100602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871546037.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.