Grants paid by Hope & Door
EIN 87-1572304 · Wayne, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L82
Hope & Door of Wayne, PA (EIN 87-1572304) reported 15 grants paid totaling $390,618 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$390,618
15 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $107,443 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $139,057 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $144,118 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Hope & Door, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mildreds Dream Foundation 84-3762271 | A | Boston, MA | 3 | $307,443 | 2024 |
| Glenmont Multifamily Investors LLC DBA Glenmont Venture LLC 83-1071694 | A | North Miami Beach, FL | 1 | $9,988 | 2023 |
| Huntley Glen Associates LLC 20-3924518 | A | Conshohocken, PA | 1 | $9,647 | 2024 |
| The Preserve at Darby Creek Lp DBA the Preserve at Darby Creek 47-5576298 | A | Gibbsboro, NJ | 1 | $9,368 | 2023 |
| Lindy-Wyncote Lp DBA Towers at Wyncote 61-7130346 | A | Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $9,167 | 2023 |
| Penndel Apartments Associates Lp 45-2344073 | A | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $7,004 | 2024 |
| Mayflower Crossing Apartments Lp 84-4431177 | A | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $6,287 | 2024 |
| Orangewood Associates Lp 23-1909615 | A | Levittown, PA | 1 | $5,392 | 2024 |
| Townline Associates Lp 23-2009004 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,341 | 2024 |
| West End Flats Lp 26-1143303 | A | Dresher, PA | 1 | $5,330 | 2024 |
| Swarr-Conestoga Associates Lp 45-5133941 | A | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $5,325 | 2023 |
| Mlm Ec Investors Lp DBA East Coast Summit LLC 26-0636619 | A | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $5,209 | 2023 |
| Crown Park Apartment Investors 90-1113568 | A | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $5,117 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mildreds Dream Foundation Boston, MA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Huntley Glen Associates LLC Conshohocken, PA | A | $9,647 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Penndel Apartments Associates Lp King of Prussia, PA | A | $7,004 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Mayflower Crossing Apartments Lp King of Prussia, PA | A | $6,287 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Orangewood Associates Lp Levittown, PA | A | $5,392 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Townline Associates Lp Philadelphia, PA | A | $5,341 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | West End Flats Lp Dresher, PA | A | $5,330 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2024 | Crown Park Apartment Investors King of Prussia, PA | A | $5,117 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202523189349303637 |
| 2023 | Mildreds Dream Foundation Boston, MA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433209349303598 |
| 2023 | Glenmont Multifamily Investors LLC DBA Glenmont Venture LLC North Miami Beach, FL | A | $9,988 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202433209349303598 |
| 2023 | The Preserve at Darby Creek Lp DBA the Preserve at Darby Creek Gibbsboro, NJ | A | $9,368 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202433209349303598 |
| 2023 | Lindy-Wyncote Lp DBA Towers at Wyncote Jenkintown, PA | A | $9,167 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202433209349303598 |
| 2023 | Swarr-Conestoga Associates Lp King of Prussia, PA | A | $5,325 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202433209349303598 |
| 2023 | Mlm Ec Investors Lp DBA East Coast Summit LLC King of Prussia, PA | A | $5,209 | paid | HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202433209349303598 |
| 2022 | Mildreds Dream Foundation Boston, MA | A | $107,443 | paid | GENERAL | 202303199349319675 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523189349303637 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349303598 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349319675 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871572304.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.