Grants paid by Shoreview and Sugar Land Foundation
EIN 87-1719764 · Sugar Land, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Shoreview and Sugar Land Foundation of Sugar Land, TX (EIN 87-1719764) reported 11 grants paid totaling $56,800 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$56,800
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $28,590 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,800 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,700 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $21,710 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Shoreview and Sugar Land Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh 52-1538538 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $43,200 | 2025 |
| Eastern Stars Community Association 99-2970200 | B | Sugar Land, TX | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Clemence Youth Foundation 87-3385215 | B | Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Fort Bend Independent School District | U | Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| University of Minnesota Foundation 41-6042488 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $300 | 2023 |
| Horn Elementary PTO 76-0586391 | D | Bellaire, TX | 1 | $210 | 2025 |
| Kimberly Lane PTA 41-1730279 | C | Plymouth, MN | 1 | $90 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $12,000 | paid | Educational | 202620379349100712 |
| 2025 | Eastern Stars Community Association Sugar Land, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | Charitable | 202620379349100712 |
| 2025 | Clemence Youth Foundation Sugar Land, TX | B | $3,500 | paid | Educational | 202620379349100712 |
| 2025 | Fort Bend Independent School District Sugar Land, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202620379349100712 |
| 2025 | Horn Elementary PTO Bellaire, TX | D | $210 | paid | Educational | 202620379349100712 |
| 2024 | Eastern Pearls Community Association Sugar Land, TX | D | $3,500 | paid | Charitable | 202500729349100835 |
| 2024 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,200 | paid | Educational | 202500729349100835 |
| 2023 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | Educational | 202410449349100836 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $300 | paid | Educational | 202410449349100836 |
| 2022 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $28,500 | paid | Educational | 202340179349100619 |
| 2022 | Kimberly Lane PTA Plymouth, MN | C | $90 | paid | Educational | 202340179349100619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620379349100712 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500729349100835 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410449349100836 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340179349100619 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871719764.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.