funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Lakewood Torah School Inc

EIN 87-1742848 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X30

Lakewood Torah School Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 87-1742848) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,482,136 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,482,136

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$441,190
20233$525,228
20243$515,718

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lakewood Torah School Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yeshiva Nachlei Torah Inc 83-1418744ALakewood, NJ3$1,394,1362024
Chasidei Skulen de-Lakewood Inc 22-3849321ALakewood, NJ3$74,0002024
Congregation of Spruce Street Inc 20-5050867ALakewood, NJ2$14,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lakewood Torah School Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Yeshiva Nachlei Torah Inc Lakewood, NJA$480,218paid202532209349300018
2024Chasidei Skulen de-Lakewood Inc Lakewood, NJA$28,500paid202532209349300018
2024Congregation of Spruce Street Inc Lakewood, NJA$7,000paid202532209349300018
2023Yeshiva Nachlei Torah Inc Lakewood, NJA$480,228paid202413199349304716
2023Chasidei Skulen de-Lakewood Inc Lakewood, NJA$38,000paid202413199349304716
2023Congregation of Spruce Street Inc Lakewood, NJA$7,000paid202413199349304716
2022Yeshiva Nachlei Torah Inc Lakewood, NJA$433,690paid202313049349300346
2022Chasidei Skulen de-Lakewood Inc Lakewood, NJA$7,500paid202313049349300346

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532209349300018
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349304716
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313049349300346

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871742848.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.