Grants paid by Equity Research Organization
EIN 87-1841250 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE V20
Equity Research Organization of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 87-1841250) reported 3 grants paid totaling $289,889 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$289,889
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $289,889 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Equity Research Organization, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growing Inland Achievement Inc 85-1010439 | A | Redlands, CA | 1 | $108,713 | 2024 |
| United Negro College Fund 13-1624241 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $108,713 | 2024 |
| American Association of State Colleges and Universities 52-0747578 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $72,463 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Growing Inland Achievement Inc Redlands, CA | A | $108,713 | paid | IFS RESEARCH FUND | 202532889349302888 |
| 2024 | United Negro College Fund Washington, DC | A | $108,713 | paid | PDP ONBOARDING RECEPTION AT UNITE 2024, IFS RESEARCH FUND | 202532889349302888 |
| 2024 | American Association of State Colleges and Universities Washington, DC | A | $72,463 | paid | IFS RESEARCH/POS EVALUATION | 202532889349302888 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532889349302888 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871841250.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.