Grants paid by Blackfork Foundation
EIN 87-1875400 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Blackfork Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 87-1875400) reported 12 grants paid totaling $52,560 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$52,560
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $19,560 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $33,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Blackfork Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Oklahoma Foundation 73-6091755 | B | Norman, OK | 2 | $38,050 | 2024 |
| Rockpointe Church 01-0583838 | B | Flower Mound, TX | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Compassion International 36-2423707 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $1,125 | 2024 |
| Logan's Light 87-3771828 | B | Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Salesmanship Club 75-2439715 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| Abandoned Spray | U | Boerne, TX | 1 | $220 | 2023 |
| Stumo | U | Conway, AR | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Communities in Schools of N Texas | U | Lewisville, TX | 1 | $65 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $25,050 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2024 | Rockpointe Church Flower Mound, TX | B | $6,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2024 | Logan's Light Flower Mound, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2024 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $600 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2024 | Salesmanship Club Dallas, TX | C | $250 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2024 | Stumo Conway, AR | U | $100 | paid | Unrestricted | 202512589349100126 |
| 2023 | The University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $13,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
| 2023 | Rockpointe Church Flower Mound, TX | B | $5,500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
| 2023 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $525 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
| 2023 | Salesmanship Club Dallas, TX | C | $250 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
| 2023 | Abandoned Spray Boerne, TX | U | $220 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
| 2023 | Communities in Schools of N Texas Lewisville, TX | U | $65 | paid | Unrestricted | 202412369349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512589349100126 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412369349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871875400.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.