Grants paid by Arlene&jules Siegel Foundation Inc
EIN 87-1992606 · Palm Bch Gdns, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Arlene&jules Siegel Foundation Inc of Palm Bch Gdns, PA (EIN 87-1992606) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,004,250 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,004,250
19 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $200,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $201,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $201,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $200,250 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $202,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arlene&jules Siegel Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit | U | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $375,000 | 2025 |
| Mayo Clinic Department of Developme | U | Albert Lea, MN | 5 | $375,000 | 2025 |
| Alsacst Judes Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 4 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Alsac St Judes Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| St Johns Riverside Hospital Cochra 13-1740126 | C | Yonkers, NY | 3 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Star Kids Scholarship Program 04-3623364 | C | Newport, RI | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Department of Developme Albert Lea, MN | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202621399349100522 |
| 2025 | The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202621399349100522 |
| 2025 | Alsacst Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | For charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202621399349100522 |
| 2025 | St Johns Riverside Cochraine School Yonkers, NY | D | $2,000 | paid | For charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202621399349100522 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Department of Developme Albert Lea, MN | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202511049349100436 |
| 2024 | The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202511049349100436 |
| 2024 | Alsacst Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | For charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202511049349100436 |
| 2024 | Star Kids Scholarship Program Newport, RI | C | $250 | paid | Education opportunity for high risk low income chi | 202511049349100436 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Department of Developme Albert Lea, MN | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202411309349100101 |
| 2023 | The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202411309349100101 |
| 2023 | Alsacst Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202411309349100101 |
| 2023 | St Johns Riverside Hospital Cochra Yonkers, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202411309349100101 |
| 2022 | The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202311459349100431 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Department of Developme Albert Lea, MN | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202311459349100431 |
| 2022 | Alsacst Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202311459349100431 |
| 2022 | St Johns Riverside Hospital Cochra Yonkers, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202311459349100431 |
| 2021 | Mayo Clinic Department of Developme Albert Lea, MN | U | $75,000 | paid | For charitable purposes to advance medicine for al | 202221349349100952 |
| 2021 | The Fund for Pennmedicine Universit Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | For Charitable purposes To advance medicine for al | 202221349349100952 |
| 2021 | Alsac St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | For Charitable Purposes to Advance medicine for al | 202221349349100952 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621399349100522 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511049349100436 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349100101 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311459349100431 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221349349100952 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/871992606.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.