Grants paid by Pmtt Waquie Family Foundation Inc
EIN 87-2034077 · Jemez Pueblo, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S99
Pmtt Waquie Family Foundation Inc of Jemez Pueblo, NM (EIN 87-2034077) reported 12 grants paid totaling $503,203 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$503,203
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $112,902 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $280,629 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $109,672 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pmtt Waquie Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pueblo of Jemez | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 2 | $297,411 | 2024 |
| Jemez Pueblo Education Administration | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 2 | $125,018 | 2023 |
| Pueblo of Jemezeagle Society | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 1 | $34,218 | 2022 |
| Jemez Pueblo Senior Center | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Walatowa Running Club | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 1 | $6,401 | 2022 |
| Walatowa Headstart | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 1 | $4,765 | 2022 |
| Jemez Valley High School | U | Jemez Pueblo, NM | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Institute of American Indian Arts | U | Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $2,087 | 2023 |
| Fort Lewis College 84-1250562 | B | Durango, CO | 1 | $703 | 2023 |
| V Sue Clevland High School | U | Rio Rancho, NM | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pueblo of Jemez Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $109,672 | paid | SUPPORT OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ON THE PUEBLO, EASTER GIVEAWAY | 202503219349101470 |
| 2023 | Pueblo of Jemez Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $187,739 | paid | SUPPORT OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ON THE PUEBLO, EASTER GIVEAWAY | 202443209349107119 |
| 2023 | Jemez Pueblo Education Administration Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $90,000 | paid | BACK TO SCHOOL DRIVE | 202443209349107119 |
| 2023 | Institute of American Indian Arts Santa Fe, NM | U | $2,087 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202443209349107119 |
| 2023 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $703 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202443209349107119 |
| 2023 | V Sue Clevland High School Rio Rancho, NM | U | $100 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202443209349107119 |
| 2022 | Jemez Pueblo Education Administration Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $35,018 | paid | BACK TO SCHOOL DRIVE | 202343199349107164 |
| 2022 | Pueblo of Jemezeagle Society Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $34,218 | paid | HOUSING CONSTRUCTION | 202343199349107164 |
| 2022 | Jemez Pueblo Senior Center Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $30,000 | paid | THANKSGIVING GIVEAWAY | 202343199349107164 |
| 2022 | Walatowa Running Club Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $6,401 | paid | ATHLETIC SPONSORSHIP | 202343199349107164 |
| 2022 | Walatowa Headstart Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $4,765 | paid | CHRISTMAS GIFTS | 202343199349107164 |
| 2022 | Jemez Valley High School Jemez Pueblo, NM | U | $2,500 | paid | BASKETBALL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343199349107164 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349101470 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349107119 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349107164 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872034077.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.