Grants paid by Tulsa Fiduciary Fund
EIN 87-2158877 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Tulsa Fiduciary Fund of Tulsa, OK (EIN 87-2158877) reported 13 grants paid totaling $228,788 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$228,788
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $63,588 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $144,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tulsa Fiduciary Fund, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parish of Christ the King | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Wings Special Needs Community Inc 20-1141382 | A | Edmond, OK | 2 | $62,000 | 2024 |
| University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839 | A | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Friendship Baptist Church Owasso 73-1404532 | A | Owasso, OK | 2 | $14,400 | 2024 |
| Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa 73-0942657 | A | Broken Arrow, OK | 2 | $12,388 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Area United Way 73-0580283 | A | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Cascia Hall Preparatory School 73-1328398 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Augustine Instituteinc 20-2349108 | A | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Parish of Christ the King Tulsa, OK | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | Wings Special Needs Community Inc Edmond, OK | A | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | Friendship Baptist Church Owasso Owasso, OK | A | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | Augustine Instituteinc Greenwood Village, CO | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | Cascia Hall Preparatory School Tulsa, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Area United Way Tulsa, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202501819349300340 |
| 2023 | Wings Special Needs Community Inc Edmond, OK | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202401709349300340 |
| 2023 | Friendship Baptist Church Owasso Owasso, OK | A | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202401709349300340 |
| 2023 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Broken Arrow, OK | A | $6,388 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202401709349300340 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343179349302184 |
| 2022 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Tulsa Broken Arrow, OK | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343179349302184 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Area United Way Tulsa, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343179349302184 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501819349300340 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202401709349300340 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349302184 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872158877.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.