funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation

EIN 87-2237264 · Katy, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H12

The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation of Katy, TX (EIN 87-2237264) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,706,949 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,706,949

18 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20233$300,000
20244$399,999
202510$956,950

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555AHouston, TX4$430,0002025
Ut Health Science Center at Houston 74-1761309AHouston, TX3$344,2702025
Duke University 56-0532129ADurham, NC2$199,0892025
Boston Children's Hospital 04-2774441ABoston, MA2$145,4202025
Polyvascular Inc 47-1238096AHouston, TX1$115,0002025
Ucsd School of Medicinerady Children's Hospital of San Diego 95-6006114ALos Angeles, CA1$100,0002025
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166APhiladelphia, PA1$100,0002025
University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences 84-6000555ADallas, TX1$91,1702025
Cleveland Clinic Children's and Georgia Tech 34-0714585ACleveland, OH1$75,0002025
Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110AChicago, IL1$57,0002025
University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center 20-4881619ACleveland, OH1$50,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$130,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Polyvascular Inc Houston, TXA$115,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Ucsd School of Medicinerady Children's Hospital of San Diego Los Angeles, CAA$100,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$100,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Duke University Durham, NCA$99,090paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$95,420paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TXA$94,270paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Dallas, TXA$91,170paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Cleveland Clinic Children's and Georgia Tech Cleveland, OHA$75,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2025Johns Hopkins University Chicago, ILA$57,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202611229349300421
2024Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$150,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202402489349301495
2024Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TXA$100,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202402489349301495
2024Duke University Durham, NCA$99,999paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202402489349301495
2024University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center Cleveland, OHA$50,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202402489349301495
2023Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TXA$150,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202302409349300815
2023Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$100,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202302409349300815
2023Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAA$50,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202302409349300815
2022Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$50,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202212769349301751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611229349300421
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402489349301495
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302409349300815
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202212769349301751

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872237264.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.