Grants paid by The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation
EIN 87-2237264 · Katy, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H12
The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation of Katy, TX (EIN 87-2237264) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,706,949 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,706,949
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $399,999 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $956,950 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Graeme Mcdaniel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555 | A | Houston, TX | 4 | $430,000 | 2025 |
| Ut Health Science Center at Houston 74-1761309 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $344,270 | 2025 |
| Duke University 56-0532129 | A | Durham, NC | 2 | $199,089 | 2025 |
| Boston Children's Hospital 04-2774441 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $145,420 | 2025 |
| Polyvascular Inc 47-1238096 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $115,000 | 2025 |
| Ucsd School of Medicinerady Children's Hospital of San Diego 95-6006114 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences 84-6000555 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $91,170 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic Children's and Georgia Tech 34-0714585 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $57,000 | 2025 |
| University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center 20-4881619 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $130,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Polyvascular Inc Houston, TX | A | $115,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Ucsd School of Medicinerady Children's Hospital of San Diego Los Angeles, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $100,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Duke University Durham, NC | A | $99,090 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $95,420 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TX | A | $94,270 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Dallas, TX | A | $91,170 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Children's and Georgia Tech Cleveland, OH | A | $75,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2025 | Johns Hopkins University Chicago, IL | A | $57,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202611229349300421 |
| 2024 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $150,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202402489349301495 |
| 2024 | Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202402489349301495 |
| 2024 | Duke University Durham, NC | A | $99,999 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202402489349301495 |
| 2024 | University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center Cleveland, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202402489349301495 |
| 2023 | Ut Health Science Center at Houston Houston, TX | A | $150,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202302409349300815 |
| 2023 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202302409349300815 |
| 2023 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202302409349300815 |
| 2022 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202212769349301751 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611229349300421 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402489349301495 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302409349300815 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212769349301751 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872237264.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.