funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Restored Inc

EIN 87-2340624 · Roselawn, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29

Restored Inc of Roselawn, IN (EIN 87-2340624) reported 3 grants paid totaling $370,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$370,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$370,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Restored Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Demotte Christian Schools 35-6001340ADemotte, IN1$355,5002025
Connection Center 92-0291643ADemotte, IN1$9,5002025
Jasper Newton Foundation 35-1842404ARensselaer, IN1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Restored Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Demotte Christian Schools Demotte, INA$355,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640619349301424
2025Connection Center Demotte, INA$9,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640619349301424
2025Jasper Newton Foundation Rensselaer, INA$5,000paidSPLASH PAD202640619349301424

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640619349301424

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872340624.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.